98742 / Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
गोरेगांव - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 98742/Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Goregaon
.
Departs @ 13:39 (Goregaon)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:34 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local (98742) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GMN Goregaon 13:39 - 1,2 0.0 1 WR
2. ADH Andheri 13:49 13:50 1m 2 5.1 1 WR
3. VLP Ville Parle 13:53 13:54 1m 2 7.2 1 WR
4. STC Santa Cruz 13:56 13:57 1m 2 9.1 1 WR
5. KHAR Khar Road 13:59 14:00 1m 2 10.5 1 WR
6. BA Bandra 14:03 14:04 1m 7 12.1 1 WR
7. MM Mahim Junction 14:06 14:07 1m 6 13.8 1 WR
8. KCE Kings Circle 14:09 14:10 1m 2 15.4 1 CR
9. VDLR Vadala Road 14:15 14:16 1m 4 17.3 1 CR
10. SVE Sewri 14:18 14:19 1m 2 19.5 1 CR
11. CTGN Cotton Green 14:21 14:22 1m 2 21.2 1 CR
12. RRD Reay Road 14:23 14:24 1m 2 22.4 1 CR
13. DKRD Dockyard Road 14:26 14:27 1m 2 23.5 1 CR
14. SNRD Sandhurst Road 14:28 14:29 1m 2 24.0 1 CR
15. MSD Bombay Masjid 14:30 14:31 1m 2 25.2 1 CR
16. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:34 - 1,2 26.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 20-Aug-19 16:30 IST
98742 / Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local (गोरेगांव - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Goregaon and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Goregaon on at 13:39 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14:34 hrs

The train, during its journey from Goregaon, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 26 kilometers.

The return train is 98741.
Loading...