98756 / Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
गोरेगांव - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 98756/Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Goregaon
.
Departs @ 16:58 (Goregaon)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:53 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local (98756) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GMN Goregaon 16:58 - 1,2 0.0 1 WR
2. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 17:01 17:02 1m 2 1.4 1 WR
3. JOS Jogeshwari 17:04 17:05 1m 2 3.1 1 WR
4. ADH Andheri 17:08 17:09 1m 2 5.1 1 WR
5. VLP Ville Parle 17:12 17:13 1m 2 7.2 1 WR
6. STC Santa Cruz 17:15 17:16 1m 2 9.1 1 WR
7. KHAR Khar Road 17:18 17:19 1m 2 10.4 1 WR
8. BA Bandra 17:22 17:23 1m 7 12.1 1 WR
9. MM Mahim Junction 17:25 17:26 1m 6 13.8 1 WR
10. KCE Kings Circle 17:28 17:29 1m 2 15.4 1 CR
11. VDLR Vadala Road 17:34 17:35 1m 4 17.3 1 CR
12. SVE Sewri 17:37 17:38 1m 2 19.5 1 CR
13. CTGN Cotton Green 17:40 17:41 1m 2 21.2 1 CR
14. RRD Reay Road 17:42 17:43 1m 2 22.4 1 CR
15. DKRD Dockyard Road 17:45 17:46 1m 2 23.5 1 CR
16. SNRD Sandhurst Road 17:47 17:48 1m 2 24.0 1 CR
17. MSD Bombay Masjid 17:49 17:50 1m 2 25.2 1 CR
18. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:53 - 1,2 26.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 20-Aug-19 16:39 IST
98756 / Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local (गोरेगांव - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Goregaon and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Goregaon on at 16:58 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 17:53 hrs

The train, during its journey from Goregaon, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 26 kilometers.

The return train is 98755.
Loading...