98764 / Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
गोरेगांव - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 98764/Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Goregaon
.
Departs @ 18:46 (Goregaon)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:41 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local (98764) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GMN Goregaon 18:46 - 2 0.0 1 WR
2. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 18:49 18:50 1m 2 1.4 1 WR
3. JOS Jogeshwari 18:52 18:53 1m 2 3.1 1 WR
4. ADH Andheri 18:56 18:57 1m 2 5.1 1 WR
5. VLP Ville Parle 19:00 19:01 1m 2 7.2 1 WR
6. STC Santa Cruz 19:03 19:04 1m 2 9.1 1 WR
7. KHAR Khar Road 19:06 19:07 1m 2 10.4 1 WR
8. BA Bandra 19:10 19:11 1m 7 12.1 1 WR
9. MM Mahim Junction 19:13 19:14 1m 6 13.8 1 WR
10. KCE Kings Circle 19:16 19:17 1m 2 15.4 1 CR
11. VDLR Vadala Road 19:22 19:23 1m 4 17.3 1 CR
12. SVE Sewri 19:25 19:26 1m 2 19.5 1 CR
13. CTGN Cotton Green 19:28 19:29 1m 2 21.2 1 CR
14. RRD Reay Road 19:30 19:31 1m 2 22.4 1 CR
15. DKRD Dockyard Road 19:33 19:34 1m 2 23.5 1 CR
16. SNRD Sandhurst Road 19:35 19:36 1m 2 24.0 1 CR
17. MSD Bombay Masjid 19:37 19:38 1m 2 25.2 1 CR
18. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:41 - 1,2 26.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 20-Aug-19 16:44 IST
98764 / Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local (गोरेगांव - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Goregaon and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Goregaon on at 18:46 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 19:41 hrs

The train, during its journey from Goregaon, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 26 kilometers.

The return train is 98763.
Loading...