98774 / Andheri-Mumbai CST Slow Local
अंधेरी - मुंबई सीएसटी धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 98774/Andheri-Mumbai CST Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Andheri
.
Departs @ 21:02 (Andheri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:46 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Andheri-Mumbai CST Slow Local (98774) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ADH Andheri 21:02 - 2 0.0 1 WR
2. VLP Ville Parle 21:05 21:06 1m 2 2.0 1 WR
3. STC Santa Cruz 21:08 21:09 1m 2 4.0 1 WR
4. KHAR Khar Road 21:11 21:12 1m 2 5.3 1 WR
5. BA Bandra 21:15 21:16 1m 7 7.0 1 WR
6. MM Mahim Junction 21:18 21:19 1m 6 8.7 1 WR
7. KCE Kings Circle 21:21 21:22 1m 2 10.3 1 CR
8. VDLR Vadala Road 21:27 21:28 1m 4 12.2 1 CR
9. SVE Sewri 21:30 21:31 1m 2 14.4 1 CR
10. CTGN Cotton Green 21:33 21:34 1m 2 16.1 1 CR
11. RRD Reay Road 21:35 21:36 1m 2 17.2 1 CR
12. DKRD Dockyard Road 21:38 21:39 1m 2 18.4 1 CR
13. SNRD Sandhurst Road 21:40 21:41 1m 2 18.9 1 CR
14. MSD Bombay Masjid 21:42 21:43 1m 2 20.0 1 CR
15. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:46 - - 21.3 1 CR
Last Updated: 20-Aug-19 16:48 IST
98774 / Andheri-Mumbai CST Slow Local (अंधेरी - मुंबई सीएसटी धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Andheri and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Andheri on at 21:02 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21:46 hrs

The train, during its journey from Andheri, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 44 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 21 kilometers.

The return train is 98773.
Loading...