98780 / Andheri-Mumbai CST Slow Local
अंधेरी - मुंबई सीएसटी धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 98780/Andheri-Mumbai CST Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Andheri
.
Departs @ 22:37 (Andheri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:20 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Andheri-Mumbai CST Slow Local (98780) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ADH Andheri 22:37 - 2 0.0 1 WR
2. VLP Ville Parle 22:40 22:41 1m 2 2.0 1 WR
3. STC Santa Cruz 22:43 22:44 1m 2 4.0 1 WR
4. KHAR Khar Road 22:46 22:47 1m 2 5.3 1 WR
5. BA Bandra 22:50 22:51 1m 7 7.0 1 WR
6. MM Mahim Junction 22:53 22:54 1m 6 8.7 1 WR
7. KCE Kings Circle 22:56 22:57 1m 2 10.3 1 CR
8. VDLR Vadala Road 23:01 23:02 1m 4 12.2 1 CR
9. SVE Sewri 23:04 23:05 1m 2 14.4 1 CR
10. CTGN Cotton Green 23:07 23:08 1m 2 16.1 1 CR
11. RRD Reay Road 23:09 23:10 1m 2 17.2 1 CR
12. DKRD Dockyard Road 23:12 23:13 1m 2 18.4 1 CR
13. SNRD Sandhurst Road 23:14 23:15 1m 2 18.9 1 CR
14. MSD Bombay Masjid 23:16 23:17 1m 2 20.0 1 CR
15. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:20 - - 21.3 1 CR
Last Updated: 20-Aug-19 16:51 IST
98780 / Andheri-Mumbai CST Slow Local (अंधेरी - मुंबई सीएसटी धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Andheri and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Andheri on at 22:37 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Andheri, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 43 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 21 kilometers.

The return train is 98779.
Loading...