98783 / Mumbai CST Andheri Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - अंधेरी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 98783/Mumbai CST Andheri Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 23:07 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:49 (Andheri)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST Andheri Local (98783) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:07 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 23:09 23:10 1m 1 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 23:12 23:13 1m 1 2.4 1 CR
4. DKRD Dockyard Road 23:14 23:15 1m 1 3.0 1 CR
5. RRD Reay Road 23:16 23:17 1m 1 4.1 1 CR
6. CTGN Cotton Green 23:18 23:19 1m 1 5.2 1 CR
7. SVE Sewri 23:21 23:22 1m 1 6.9 1 CR
8. VDLR Vadala Road 23:24 23:25 1m 1 9.1 1 CR
9. KCE Kings Circle 23:28 23:29 1m 1 11.1 1 CR
10. MM Mahim Junction 23:30 23:31 1m 5 12.6 1 WR
11. BA Bandra 23:34 23:35 1m 6 14.3 1 WR
12. KHAR Khar Road 23:38 23:39 1m 1 16.0 1 WR
13. STC Santa Cruz 23:41 23:42 1m 1 17.3 1 WR
14. VLP Ville Parle 23:44 23:45 1m 1 19.3 1 WR
15. ADH Andheri 23:49 - 2 21.3 1 WR
Last Updated: 20-Aug-19 16:52 IST
98783 / Mumbai CST Andheri Local (मुंबई सीएसटी - अंधेरी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Andheri. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 23:07 hrs and reaches Andheri at 23:49 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Andheri. It takes 42 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 21 kilometers.

The return train is 98782.
Loading...