99218 / Nerul-Thane Slow Local
नेरुल - ठाणे धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 99218/Nerul-Thane Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Nerul
.
Departs @ 09:42 (Nerul)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:12 (Thane)
SMTWTFS

Nerul-Thane Slow Local (99218) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NEU Nerul 09:42 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. JNJ Juinagar 09:46 09:47 1m - 2.4 1 CR
3. TUH Turbhe 09:50 09:51 1m - 4.7 1 CR
4. KPHN Kopar Khairane 09:54 09:55 1m - 7.9 1 CR
5. GNSL Ghansoli 09:57 09:58 1m - 9.4 1 CR
6. RABE Rabale 10:00 10:01 1m - 11.8 1 CR
7. AIRL Airoli 10:03 10:04 1m - 14.2 1 CR
8. TNA Thane 10:12 - 9,10 20.1 1 CR
Last Updated: 20-Aug-19 18:32 IST
99218 / Nerul-Thane Slow Local (नेरुल - ठाणे धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Nerul and Thane. The train leaves from Nerul on at 09:42 hrs and reaches Thane at 10:12 hrs

The train, during its journey from Nerul, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Thane. It takes 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 20 kilometers.

The return train is 99217.
Loading...