99259 / Thane-Nerul Slow Local
ठाणे - नेरूल धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 99259/Thane-Nerul Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Thane
.
Departs @ 20:33 (Thane)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:03 (Nerul)
SMTWTFS

Thane-Nerul Slow Local (99259) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TNA Thane 20:33 - 9,10 0.0 1 CR
2. AIRL Airoli 20:40 20:41 1m - 5.8 1 CR
3. RABE Rabale 20:43 20:44 1m - 8.3 1 CR
4. GNSL Ghansoli 20:46 20:47 1m - 10.7 1 CR
5. KPHN Kopar Khairane 20:49 20:50 1m - 12.2 1 CR
6. TUH Turbhe 20:53 20:54 1m - 15.4 1 CR
7. JNJ Juinagar 20:57 20:58 1m - 17.6 1 CR
8. NEU Nerul 21:03 - - 20.1 1 CR
Last Updated: 20-Aug-19 18:49 IST
99259 / Thane-Nerul Slow Local (ठाणे - नेरूल धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Thane and Nerul. The train leaves from Thane on at 20:33 hrs and reaches Nerul at 21:03 hrs

The train, during its journey from Thane, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Nerul. It takes 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 20 kilometers.

The return train is 99258.
Loading...