99402 / Vashi-Thane Slow Local
वाशी - ठाणे धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 99402/Vashi-Thane Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Vashi
.
Departs @ 05:29 (Vashi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:58 (Thane)
SMTWTFS

Vashi-Thane Slow Local (99402) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VSH Vashi 05:29 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. SNCR Sanpada 05:32 05:33 1m 1 1.2 1 CR
3. TUH Turbhe 05:36 05:37 1m 4 3.2 1 CR
4. KPHN Kopar Khairane 05:40 05:41 1m 2 6.4 1 CR
5. GNSL Ghansoli 05:43 05:44 1m 2 7.9 1 CR
6. RABE Rabale 05:46 05:47 1m 2 10.2 1 CR
7. AIRL Airoli 05:49 05:50 1m 2 12.7 1 CR
8. TNA Thane 05:58 - 9,10 18.5 1 CR
Last Updated: 21-Aug-19 11:13 IST
99402 / Vashi-Thane Slow Local (वाशी - ठाणे धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Vashi and Thane. The train leaves from Vashi on at 05:29 hrs and reaches Thane at 05:58 hrs

The train, during its journey from Vashi, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Thane. It takes 29 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 19 kilometers.

The return train is 99401.
Loading...