99502 / Vashi-Thane Slow Local
वाशी - ठाणे धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 99502/Vashi-Thane Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Vashi
.
Departs @ 21:05 (Vashi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:34 (Thane)
SMTWTFS

Vashi-Thane Slow Local (99502) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VSH Vashi 21:05 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. SNCR Sanpada 21:08 21:09 1m - 1.2 1 CR
3. TUH Turbhe 21:12 21:13 1m - 3.2 1 CR
4. KPHN Kopar Khairane 21:16 21:17 1m - 6.4 1 CR
5. GNSL Ghansoli 21:19 21:20 1m - 7.9 1 CR
6. RABE Rabale 21:22 21:23 1m - 10.2 1 CR
7. AIRL Airoli 21:25 21:26 1m - 12.7 1 CR
8. TNA Thane 21:34 - 9,10 18.5 1 CR
Last Updated: 21-Aug-19 11:57 IST
99502 / Vashi-Thane Slow Local (वाशी - ठाणे धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Vashi and Thane. The train leaves from Vashi on at 21:05 hrs and reaches Thane at 21:34 hrs

The train, during its journey from Vashi, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Thane. It takes 29 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 19 kilometers.

The return train is 99501.
Loading...