Train from Verka Junction to Derababa Nanak


List of all the trains running between Verka Junction (VKA) and Derababa Nanak (DBNK). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Verka Junction - Derababa Nanak route.

Total 29 train(s) between VKA / Verka Junction and DBNK / Derababa Nanak railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 74651 Amritsar-DeraBaba Nanak DMU EMU NR VKA 2 04:32 DBNK 1 05:50 46 km
SMTWTFS
2 74653 Verka - Derababa Nanak DEMU DEMU NR VKA 2 09:57 DBNK 1 11:15 46 km
SMTWTFS
3 06925 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU Express Special DEMU NR VKA - 13:15 DBNK 1 14:35 46 km
SMTWTFS
4 74655 Verka - Derababa Nanak DEMU DEMU NR VKA 2 13:43 DBNK 1 15:05 46 km
SMTWTFS
5 74657 Verka - Derababa Nanak DEMU DEMU NR VKA 2 17:32 DBNK 1 18:50 46 km
SMTWTFS
6 06927 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU Special DEMU NR VKA - 17:50 DBNK 1 19:10 46 km
SMTWTFS
7 19225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express Exp WR VKA 1 01:35 DHW 1 02:23 50 km
SMTWTFS
8 54611 Amritsar-Pathankot Passenger Pass NR VKA 2 04:52 DHW 1 05:53 49 km
SMTWTFS
9 04397 Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special Exp NR VKA - 04:52 DHW 1 05:52 49 km
SMTWTFS
10 54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger Pass NR VKA 1 06:57 DHW 1 08:11 49 km
SMTWTFS
11 14633 Ravi Express Exp NR VKA 1 09:32 DHW 1 10:30 49 km
SMTWTFS
12 06933 Amritsar - Pathankot DEMU Express Special DEMU NR VKA - 12:22 DHW 1 13:42 49 km
SMTWTFS
13 74671 Amritsar-Pathankot DMU EMU NR VKA 2 12:27 DHW 1 13:38 49 km
SMTWTFS
14 06947 Amritsar - Qadian DEMU Special DEMU NR VKA - 13:02 QDN 1 14:30 50 km
SMTWTFS
15 74691 Amritsar - Qadian DEMU DEMU NR VKA 2 13:22 QDN 1 15:00 50 km
SMTWTFS
16 06935 Verka - Pathankot DEMU Express Special DEMU NR VKA - 15:05 DHW 1 16:21 50 km
SMTWTFS
17 74673 Verka - Pathankot DEMU DEMU NR VKA 2 15:12 DHW 1 16:19 50 km
SMTWTFS
18 54615 Amritsar Pathankot Passenger Pass NR VKA 1 17:46 DHW 1 19:14 49 km
SMTWTFS
19 74675 Amritsar - Pathankot DMU EMU NR VKA 2 20:36 DHW 1 21:45 49 km
SMTWTFS
20 06937 Amritsar - Pathankot DEMU Express Special DEMU NR VKA - 20:47 DHW 1 21:41 49 km
SMTWTFS
21 74652 Derababa Nanak - Verka DEMU DEMU NR RDS 1 06:24 FGCN 1 06:43 12 km
SMTWTFS
22 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Muri Express Exp SER BEAS 1 07:19 DHW 1 09:36 100 km
SMTWTFS
23 18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express Exp ECoR BEAS 1 07:19 GSP 1 09:51 114 km
SMTWTFS
24 74654 Derababa Nanak - Verka DEMU DEMU NR RDS 1 11:39 HDWL 1 11:48 6 km
SMTWTFS
25 22429 Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express SF NR BEAS 1 14:37 GSP 1 17:05 114 km
SMTWTFS
26 06926 Dera Baba Nanak - Verka DEMU Express Special DEMU NR RDS 1 15:04 HDWL 1 15:13 6 km
SMTWTFS
27 74656 Derababa Nanak - Verka DEMU DEMU NR RDS 1 15:39 HDWL 1 15:48 6 km
SMTWTFS
28 74658 Derababa Nanak-Amritsar DMU EMU NR RDS 1 19:34 FGCN 1 19:53 12 km
SMTWTFS
29 06928 Dera Baba Nanak - Amritsar DEMU Special DEMU NR RDS 1 19:39 FGCN 1 19:58 12 km
SMTWTFS