VKA / Verka Junction
वेरका जंक्शन

Verka Junction (वेरका जंक्शन), station code VKA, is a railway station in Amritsar district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Verka Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Verka Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Verka Junction (VKA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp WR 01:30 01:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Expr... Exp WR 01:35 01:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74651 Amritsar-DeraBaba Nanak D... EMU NR 04:31 04:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54611 Amritsar-Pathankot Passen... Pass NR 04:51 04:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
74672 Pathankot - Amritsar DEMU... DEMU NR 06:48 06:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Pass... Pass NR 06:55 06:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74652 Derababa Nanak - Verka DE... DEMU NR 07:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
54612 Pathankot Jn-Amritsar Pas... Pass NR 07:48 07:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14633 Ravi Express Exp NR 09:25 09:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74653 Verka - Derababa Nanak DE... DEMU NR - 09:57 - 2
SMTWTFS
54614 Pathankot-Amritsar Passen... Pass NR 10:34 10:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74671 Amritsar-Pathankot DMU... EMU NR 12:25 12:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74654 Derababa Nanak - Verka DE... DEMU NR 12:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
74691 Amritsar - Qadian DEMU... DEMU NR 13:20 13:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74655 Verka - Derababa Nanak DE... DEMU NR - 13:43 - 2
SMTWTFS
74674 Pathankot - Verka DEMU... DEMU NR 14:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
74673 Verka - Pathankot DEMU... DEMU NR - 15:12 - 2
SMTWTFS
14634 Ravi Express Exp NR 16:03 16:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74656 Derababa Nanak - Verka DE... DEMU NR 16:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
74657 Verka - Derababa Nanak DE... DEMU NR - 17:32 - 2
SMTWTFS
74692 Qadian - Amritsar DEMU... DEMU NR 17:39 17:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54615 Amritsar Pathankot Passen... Pass NR 17:44 17:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54616 Pathankot-Amritsar Passen... Pass NR 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74658 Derababa Nanak-Amritsar D... EMU NR 20:34 20:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74675 Amritsar - Pathankot DMU... EMU NR 20:34 20:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74676 Pathankot - Amritsar DEMU... DEMU NR 21:05 21:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Verka Junction by train, get complete information about VKA / Verka Junction station, nearest airport to Verka Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Verka Junction

Loading...
Verka Junction