Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

DQN / Dhanera
धनेरा

Dhanera (धनेरा), station code DQN, is a railway station in Banaskantha district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jodhpur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dhanera.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dhanera have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dhanera (DQN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DMU... EMU NWR 00:01 00:04 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF E... SF NWR 00:13 00:16 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 01:28 01:31 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14804 Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kot... Exp NWR 02:18 02:21 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14818 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ... Exp NWR 03:31 03:34 3m -
SMTWTFS
22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF E... SF NWR 03:50 03:53 3m 1
SMTWTFS
74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DMU... EMU NWR 06:23 06:26 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 06:54 06:57 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14819 Bhagat ki Kothi - Sabarma... Exp NWR 09:26 09:29 3m -
SMTWTFS
74841 Jodhpur Bhildi DEMU DEMU NWR 12:31 12:34 3m -
SMTWTFS
14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedab... Exp NWR 14:04 14:07 3m 1
SMTWTFS
74842 Bhildi Jodhpur Demu DEMU NWR 15:07 15:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
14817 Bhagat ki Kothi - Bandra ... Exp NWR 19:01 19:04 3m -
SMTWTFS
14820 Sabarmati - Bhagat ki Kot... Exp NWR 21:46 21:49 3m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dhanera by train, get complete information about DQN / Dhanera station, nearest airport to Dhanera. Complete list of trains to and from Dhanera

Loading...
Dhanera