PNU / Palanpur Junction
पालनपुर जंक्शन

Palanpur Junction (पालनपुर जंक्शन), station code PNU, is a railway station in Banaskantha district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ahmedabad Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Palanpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Palanpur Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Palanpur Junction (PNU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 00:08 00:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bika... SF NWR 00:08 00:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly E... Exp WR 00:13 00:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20824 Ajmer - Puri SF Express... SF ECoR 00:13 00:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 00:28 00:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12479 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 00:43 00:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12960 Bhuj - Dadar Superfast Ex... SF WR 00:45 01:10 25m 3
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 00:50 00:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Term... Exp WR 01:01 01:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (... SF NWR 01:13 01:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superfast E... SF NWR 01:28 01:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Expr... Exp WR 01:28 01:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 01:48 01:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 01:48 01:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF ... SF NWR 02:03 02:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22737 Secunderabad - Hisar SF E... SF SCR 02:40 02:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 02:40 02:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar M... Exp WR 02:50 02:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 02:50 02:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okh... SF WR 02:50 02:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
20914 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... SF WR 02:50 02:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 03:30 03:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly E... Exp WR 03:30 03:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12916 Ashram Express SF WR 03:48 03:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DMU... EMU NWR 03:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DMU... EMU NWR - 04:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 04:45 04:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 04:53 04:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 04:53 04:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 04:53 04:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 04:53 04:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09040 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus H... Hms WR 05:05 05:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22738 Hisar - Secunderabad SF E... SF SCR 05:18 05:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 05:18 05:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur M... Exp WR 06:21 06:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20937 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... SF WR 06:21 06:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79438 Abu Road-Mahesana DEMU... DEMU WR 06:26 06:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 06:56 06:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly Expr... Exp WR 07:38 07:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14702 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 08:08 08:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 08:55 08:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 08:55 08:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 08:55 08:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ... Hms WR 09:25 09:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Ex... SF NCR 09:32 09:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
12547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 09:32 09:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR 10:21 10:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 10:25 10:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 10:45 10:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20939 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF ... SF WR 10:45 10:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 10:48 10:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12959 Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Ex... SF WR 10:50 11:20 30m 1
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer H... Hms WR 11:30 11:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 12:06 12:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19411 Sabarmati - Ajmer InterCi... Exp WR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19717 Sabarmati BG - Daulatpur ... Exp NWR 12:13 12:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
19718 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarma... Exp NWR 12:33 12:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udha... Exp WR 12:35 12:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR 12:38 12:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 12:38 12:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Interci... Exp WR 12:40 12:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59425 Gandhidham - Palanpur Pas... Pass WR 13:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
20823 Puri - Ajmer SF Express... SF ECoR 13:03 13:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity... Exp WR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 13:43 13:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 14:08 14:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Ex... Exp CR 17:01 17:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passeng... Pass NWR 17:43 17:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14701 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 18:10 18:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
79437 Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU... DEMU WR 18:46 18:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 18:53 18:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20940 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF ... SF WR 18:53 18:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR 18:53 18:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 19:05 19:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Ex... SF NCR 19:05 19:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 19:18 19:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity... Exp WR 19:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59426 Palanpur - Gandhidham Pas... Pass WR - 20:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
09523 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohill... SF WR 20:28 20:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 20:28 20:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 20:28 20:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20913 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... SF WR 20:28 20:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12915 Ashram SF Express SF WR 21:00 21:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenge... Pass NWR 21:00 21:06 6m 2
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Termi... SF NR 21:31 21:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20938 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... SF WR 21:33 21:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 22:05 22:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
22451 Bandra Terminus - Chandig... SF NR 22:08 22:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 22:08 22:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandr... GR NR 22:13 22:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... Hms WR 22:13 22:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 22:43 22:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi Sarai ... GR NR 22:48 22:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 22:58 23:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 23:10 23:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 23:10 23:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12480 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 23:30 23:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Palanpur Junction by train, get complete information about PNU / Palanpur Junction station, nearest airport to Palanpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Palanpur Junction

Loading...
Palanpur Junction