GUV / Guruvayur
गुरूवायूर

Guruvayur, station code GUV, is a railway station in Guruvayur district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Guruvayur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Guruvayur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Guruvayur (GUV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16342 Thiruvananthapuram - Guru... Exp SR 00:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR 03:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16341 Guruvayur - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR - 03:15 - -
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR - 05:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 06:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56371 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
56370 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR 08:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56373 Guruvayur Thrissur Passen... Pass SR - 09:05 - -
SMTWTFS
56374 Thrissur Guruvayur Passen... Pass SR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
56375 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR - 13:05 - -
SMTWTFS
56043 Guruvayur Thrissur Passen... Pass SR - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
56044 Thrissur Guruvayur Passen... Pass SR 19:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR - 21:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
56376 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR 22:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Guruvayur by train, get complete information about GUV / Guruvayur station, nearest airport to Guruvayur. Complete list of trains to and from Guruvayur

Railway Station in Guruvayur