16128 / Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
गुरुवायूर - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Guruvayur
.
Departs @ 21:35 (Guruvayur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS

Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (16128) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GUV Guruvayur 21:35 - 2 0.0 1 SR
2. PNQ Punkunnam 21:49 21:50 1m 1 20.8 1 SR
3. TCR Thrissur 21:52 21:55 3m 1 23.2 1 SR
4. IJK Irinjalakuda 22:14 22:15 1m 2 47.0 1 SR
5. CKI Chalakkudy 22:22 22:23 1m 1 53.0 1 SR
6. AFK Angamaly 22:36 22:37 1m 1 68.6 1 SR
7. AWY Aluva 22:45 22:47 2m 1 77.7 1 SR
8. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 23:13 23:15 2m 2 94.6 1 SR
9. ERS Ernakulam Junction 23:35 23:40 5m 2 97.2 1 SR
10. SRTL Shertalai 00:24 00:25 1m - 130.6 2 SR
11. ALLP Alappuzha 00:43 00:45 2m 1 154.4 2 SR
12. AMPA Ambalappuzha 00:54 00:55 1m 1 166.6 2 SR
13. HAD Haripad 01:19 01:20 1m 2 184.5 2 SR
14. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 01:48 01:50 2m - 197.6 2 SR
15. QLN Kollam Junction 02:17 02:20 3m 1 238.5 2 SR
16. PVU Paravur 02:44 02:45 1m - 251.0 2 SR
17. VAK Varkala Sivagiri 02:59 03:00 1m - 262.2 2 SR
18. KVU Kadakavur 03:09 03:10 1m - 271.3 2 SR
19. CRY Chirayinkeezhu 03:14 03:15 1m - 274.5 2 SR
20. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 03:55 04:00 5m 1 303.1 2 SR
21. NYY Neyyattinkara 04:20 04:21 1m 1 320.3 2 SR
22. KZT Kulitturai 04:42 04:43 1m 1 341.1 2 SR
23. ERL Eraniel 05:10 05:11 1m - 355.8 2 SR
24. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 06:05 06:15 10m 3 374.2 2 SR
25. AAY Aralvaymozhi 06:29 06:30 1m 1 387.3 2 SR
26. VLY Valliyur 06:44 06:45 1m - 405.5 2 SR
27. NNN Nanguneri 06:54 06:55 1m - 419.6 2 SR
28. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 08:35 08:40 5m 2 447.8 2 SR
29. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 09:25 09:35 10m - 476.8 2 SR
30. CVP Kovilpatti 10:09 10:10 1m - 513.0 2 SR
31. SRT Satur 10:34 10:35 1m - 534.5 2 SR
32. VPT Virudunagar Junction 11:08 11:10 2m - 561.5 2 SR
33. MDU Madurai Junction 12:05 12:10 5m 1 604.9 2 SR
34. SDN Sholavandan 12:33 12:34 1m 2 626.1 2 SR
35. KQN Kodaikanal Road 12:53 12:54 1m - 645.1 2 SR
36. DG Dindigul Junction 13:20 13:22 2m 2 667.2 2 SR
37. MPA Manaparai 14:04 14:05 1m 2 725.1 2 SR
38. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 14:45 14:50 5m 1 761.5 2 SR
39. SRGM Srirangam 15:09 15:10 1m 1 773.3 2 SR
40. ALU Ariyalur 16:02 16:03 1m 2 831.4 2 SR
41. PNDM Pennadam 16:29 16:30 1m 1 866.3 2 SR
42. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 16:43 16:45 2m 3 884.9 2 SR
43. VM Villupuram Junction 17:35 17:40 5m 1 939.6 2 SR
44. TMV Tindivanam 18:14 18:15 1m 1 976.9 2 SR
45. MLMR Melmaruvattur 18:39 18:40 1m 3 1007.0 2 SR
46. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 19:03 19:05 2m 4 1042.6 2 SR
47. TBM Tambaram 19:34 19:35 1m 5 1073.6 2 SR
48. MBM Mambalam 19:59 20:00 1m 3 1091.2 2 SR
49. MS Chennai Egmore 20:45 - 6 1098.1 2 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:55 IST
Reversals
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

16128 / Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (गुरुवायूर - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore. The train leaves from Guruvayur on at 21:35 hrs and reaches Chennai Egmore at 20:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Guruvayur, crosses 47 railway station and terminates at Chennai Egmore. It takes 23 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1098 kilometers.

The return train is 16127.
Loading...