16127 / Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
चेन्नई एग्मोर - गुरूवायूर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Egmore
.
Departs @ 08:25 (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Guruvayur)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (16127) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MS Chennai Egmore 08:25 - 4 0.0 1 SR
2. TBM Tambaram 08:54 08:55 1m 8 24.5 1 SR
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 09:23 09:25 2m 6 55.5 1 SR
4. MLMR Melmaruvattur 09:49 09:50 1m 4 91.1 1 SR
5. TMV Tindivanam 10:14 10:15 1m 2 121.2 1 SR
6. VM Villupuram Junction 10:55 11:00 5m 2 158.5 1 SR
7. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 11:43 11:45 2m 3 213.2 1 SR
8. PNDM Pennadam 11:59 12:00 1m 1 231.8 1 SR
9. ALU Ariyalur 12:34 12:35 1m 2 266.7 1 SR
10. SRGM Srirangam 13:16 13:17 1m 1 324.9 1 SR
11. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:40 13:45 5m 6 336.6 1 SR
12. MPA Manaparai 14:10 14:11 1m 2 373.0 1 SR
13. DG Dindigul Junction 14:48 14:50 2m 2 430.9 1 SR
14. KQN Kodaikanal Road 15:07 15:08 1m - 453.0 1 SR
15. SDN Sholavandan 15:22 15:23 1m 1 472.0 1 SR
16. KON Kudalnagar 15:37 15:38 1m 2 490.0 1 SR
17. MDU Madurai Junction 16:05 16:15 10m 2 493.2 1 SR
18. VPT Virudunagar Junction 16:53 16:55 2m 2 536.6 1 SR
19. SRT Satur 17:14 17:15 1m 1 563.6 1 SR
20. CVP Kovilpatti 17:39 17:40 1m 1 585.2 1 SR
21. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 18:45 18:50 5m 1 621.3 1 SR
22. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 19:30 19:35 5m 1 650.4 1 SR
23. NNN Nanguneri 20:14 20:15 1m 1 678.5 1 SR
24. VLY Valliyur 20:24 20:25 1m 1 692.7 1 SR
25. AAY Aralvaymozhi 20:40 20:41 1m 1 710.8 1 SR
26. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 21:30 21:40 10m 1 723.9 1 SR
27. ERL Eraniel 21:51 21:52 1m 1 742.3 1 SR
28. KZT Kulitturai 22:15 22:16 1m 2 757.0 1 SR
29. NYY Neyyattinkara 22:41 22:42 1m 2 777.8 1 SR
30. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 23:15 23:20 5m - 795.0 1 SR
31. CRY Chirayinkeezhu 23:39 23:40 1m 2 823.7 1 SR
32. KVU Kadakavur 23:44 23:45 1m 2 826.8 1 SR
33. VAK Varkala Sivagiri 23:54 23:55 1m - 835.9 1 SR
34. PVU Paravur 00:04 00:05 1m - 847.2 2 SR
35. QLN Kollam Junction 00:25 00:28 3m 2 859.6 2 SR
36. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 01:13 01:15 2m - 900.5 2 SR
37. HAD Haripad 01:29 01:30 1m - 913.6 2 SR
38. AMPA Ambalappuzha 01:49 01:50 1m 1 931.5 2 SR
39. ALLP Alappuzha 02:03 02:05 2m - 943.7 2 SR
40. SRTL Shertalai 02:24 02:25 1m - 967.5 2 SR
41. ERS Ernakulam Junction 03:30 03:35 5m 1 1000.9 2 SR
42. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 03:43 03:45 2m 1 1003.5 2 SR
43. AWY Aluva 03:58 04:00 2m 3 1020.4 2 SR
44. AFK Angamaly 04:09 04:10 1m 2 1029.6 2 SR
45. CKI Chalakkudy 04:29 04:30 1m 2 1045.1 2 SR
46. IJK Irinjalakuda 04:39 04:40 1m 1 1051.1 2 SR
47. TCR Thrissur 05:12 05:15 3m 2 1074.9 2 SR
48. PNQ Punkunnam 05:19 05:20 1m 2 1077.3 2 SR
49. GUV Guruvayur 06:40 - 2 1098.1 2 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:54 IST
Reversals
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

16127 / Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (चेन्नई एग्मोर - गुरूवायूर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur. The train leaves from Chennai Egmore on at 08:25 hrs and reaches Guruvayur at 06:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Egmore, crosses 47 railway station and terminates at Guruvayur. It takes 22 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1098 kilometers.

The return train is 16128.
Loading...