POY / Pollachi Junction
पोलाची जंक्शन

Pollachi Junction, station code POY, is a railway station in Coimbatore district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pollachi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Pollachi Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pollachi Junction (POY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06712 Pollachi-Palakkad Town Pa... Pass SR - 04:30 - -
SMTWTFS
56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendu... Pass SR 05:57 06:05 8m 1
SMTWTFS
06083 Coimbatore - Pollachi Pas... Pass SR 07:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06084 Pollachi - Coimbatore Pas... Pass SR - 07:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 09:00 09:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22651 Chennai Central - Palakka... SF SR 09:00 09:05 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02651 Palani - Pollachi Express... Exp SR 09:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
06343 Palakkad Town-Pollachi Un... Exp SR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
06345 Pollachi-Palakkad Town Pa... Pass SR - 10:15 - -
SMTWTFS
22652 Palakkad - Chennai Centra... SF SR 16:25 16:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02652 Pollachi - Palani Express... Exp SR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
06346 Palakkad Town-Pollachi Pa... Pass SR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06344 Pollachi-Palakkad Town Un... Exp SR - 19:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 19:40 19:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06085 Coimbatore - Pollachi Pas... Pass SR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06086 Pollachi - Coimbatore Pas... Pass SR - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn... Pass SR 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
06713 Palakkad Town-Pollachi Pa... Pass SR 22:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pollachi Junction by train, get complete information about POY / Pollachi Junction station, nearest airport to Pollachi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Pollachi Junction

Railway Station in Coimbatore