PTJ / Podanur Junction
पोत्तनूर जंक्शन

Podanur Junction (पोत्तनूर जंक्शन), station code PTJ, is a railway station in Coimbatore district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Podanur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Podanur Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Podanur Junction (PTJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16856 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 00:18 00:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 01:24 01:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
22608 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF ... SF SR 01:44 01:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
12684 Banaswadi-Ernakulam Bi-we... SF SR 01:44 01:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
12698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 02:44 02:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 03:39 03:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 04:29 04:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
56183 Coimbatore - Pollachi Pas... Pass SR 05:55 05:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
06030 Tirunelveli - Mettupalaya... Exp SR 06:03 06:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 07:19 07:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 07:39 07:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Pass SR 07:54 07:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56184 Pollachi - Coimbatore Pas... Pass SR 08:13 08:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
66606 Palakkad Town - Coimbator... MEMU SR 08:34 08:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06806 Palakkad Town - Coimbator... Exp SR 08:37 08:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
06819 Erode - Palakkad Town MEM... MEMU SR 09:50 09:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
66605 Coimbatore Shoranur Memu... MEMU SR 10:09 10:10 1m 5
SMTWTFS
56604 Shoranur Coimbatore Passe... Pass SR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66609 Erode - Palakkad Town MEM... MEMU SR 10:24 10:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06458 Shoranur - Coimbatore Exp... Exp SR 10:25 10:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
06190 Tirunelveli - Danapur Spe... Exp SR 10:40 10:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
06805 Coimbatore - Shoranur MEM... MEMU SR 11:31 11:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 11:38 11:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
06192 Thiruvananthapuram - Tata... Exp SR 12:00 12:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
08646 Ernakulam Jn. Hatia Speci... MEMU SCR 12:00 12:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
16722 Madurai - Coimbatore Inte... Exp SR 12:19 12:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 13:04 13:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR 13:28 13:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16721 Coimbatore - Madurai Inte... Exp SR 14:16 14:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 14:23 14:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 15:29 15:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66608 Palakkad Town - Erode Mem... MEMU SR 15:53 15:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56605 Coimbatore Thrissur Passe... Pass SR 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
06459 Coimbatore - Shoranur Exp... Exp SR 16:40 16:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
66604 Shoranur Coimbatore Memu... MEMU SR 17:29 17:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06807 Coimbatore - Palakkad Tow... Exp SR 18:10 18:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
66607 Coimbatore - Palakkad Tow... MEMU SR 18:19 18:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 18:43 18:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 19:34 19:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06029 Mettupalayam - Tirunelvel... Exp SR 20:53 20:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF ... SF SR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12683 Ernakulam- Banaswadi Bi W... SF SR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
08645 Hatia - Ernakulam Jn. Spe... Exp SCR 21:33 21:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
06191 Tatanagar - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 21:33 21:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 21:34 21:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 21:38 21:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 21:44 21:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 21:54 21:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 22:24 22:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thir... SF SR 22:24 22:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 23:44 23:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 23:53 23:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 23:54 23:55 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Podanur Junction by train, get complete information about PTJ / Podanur Junction station, nearest airport to Podanur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Podanur Junction

Loading...
Podanur Junction