PTJ / Podanur Junction
पोत्तनूर जंक्शन

Podanur Junction (पोत्तनूर जंक्शन), station code PTJ, is a railway station in Coimbatore district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Podanur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Podanur Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Podanur Junction (PTJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16856 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 00:18 00:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06028 Kottayam - M.G.R Chennai ... SF SR 01:10 01:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 01:24 01:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
07307 SSS Hubballi - Kottayam S... Exp SWR 01:44 01:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
12684 SMVT Bengaluru - Ernakula... SF SR 01:44 01:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
07305 SSS Hubballi - Kottayam S... Exp SWR 01:44 01:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
06092 Kottayam - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 02:36 02:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
12698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 02:44 02:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
08538 Kollam - Srikakulam Road ... Exp ECoR 03:33 03:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
08540 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sp... SF ECoR 03:33 03:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 03:39 03:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 04:29 04:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
08539 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sp... SF ECoR 04:48 04:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
56183 Coimbatore - Pollachi Pas... Pass SR 05:55 05:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
06030 Tirunelveli - Mettupalaya... Exp SR 06:03 06:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
07146 Kollam - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 06:20 06:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
07144 Kollam - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 06:20 06:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
07138 Kottayam - Vijayawada Spe... Exp SCR 06:45 06:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
07140 Kottayam - Vijayawada Spe... Exp SCR 06:45 06:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 07:09 07:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 07:39 07:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06027 M.G.R Chennai Central - K... SF SR 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
06091 MGR Chennai Central - Kot... Spec SR 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Pass SR 07:54 07:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56184 Pollachi - Coimbatore Pas... Pass SR 08:13 08:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
66606 Palakkad Town - Coimbator... MEMU SR 08:34 08:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06806 Palakkad Town - Coimbator... MEMU SR 08:39 08:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
08537 Srikakulam Road - Kollam ... Exp ECoR 09:38 09:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
06819 Erode - Palakkad Town MEM... MEMU SR 09:50 09:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
66605 Coimbatore Shoranur Memu... MEMU SR 10:09 10:10 1m 5
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 10:14 10:15 1m 4
SMTWTFS
56604 Shoranur Coimbatore Passe... Pass SR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66609 Erode - Palakkad Town MEM... MEMU SR 10:24 10:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06458 Shoranur - Coimbatore Exp... Exp SR 10:39 10:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
06805 Coimbatore - Shoranur MEM... MEMU SR 11:31 11:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
07143 Secunderabad - Kollam Spe... Exp SCR 11:50 11:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
07145 Secunderabad - Kollam Spe... Exp SCR 11:50 11:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
07141 Secunderabad - Kollam Spe... Exp SCR 11:50 11:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 12:00 12:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
16722 Madurai - Coimbatore Inte... Exp SR 12:19 12:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 13:04 13:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR 13:28 13:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16721 Coimbatore - Madurai Inte... Exp SR 14:16 14:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 14:23 14:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 15:29 15:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07139 Vijayawada - Kottayam Spe... Exp SCR 15:30 15:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
07169 Machilipatnam - Kottayam ... Exp SCR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
66608 Palakkad Town - Erode Mem... MEMU SR 15:53 15:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56605 Coimbatore Thrissur Passe... Pass SR 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
06459 Coimbatore - Shoranur Exp... Exp SR 16:40 16:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
66604 Shoranur Coimbatore Memu... MEMU SR 17:29 17:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07308 Kottayam - SSS Hubballi S... Exp SWR 17:45 17:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
07306 Kottayam - SSS Hubballi S... Exp SCR 17:45 17:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
06063 Mangaluru Jn. - Tambaram ... Exp SR 17:50 17:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
06807 Coimbatore - Palakkad Tow... MEMU SR 18:12 18:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
66607 Coimbatore - Palakkad Tow... MEMU SR 18:19 18:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 18:43 18:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 19:34 19:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06029 Mettupalayam - Tirunelvel... Exp SR 20:53 20:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi ... SF SWR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12683 Ernakulam - SMVT Bengalur... SF SR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 21:34 21:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 21:38 21:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 21:44 21:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 21:54 21:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12777 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli ... SF SWR 22:24 22:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thir... SF SR 22:24 22:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 22:54 22:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 23:44 23:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 23:54 23:55 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Podanur Junction by train, get complete information about PTJ / Podanur Junction station, nearest airport to Podanur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Podanur Junction

Loading...
Podanur Junction