SD / Sidhauli
सिधौली

Sidhauli (सिधौली), station code SD, is a railway station in Sitapur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sidhauli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sidhauli have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sidhauli (SD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55061 Mailani - Lucknow Jn. Pas... Pass NER 08:27 08:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Gomti... Exp NER 09:16 09:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55062 DaliGanj - Sitapur Passen... Pass NER 11:34 11:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
55064 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Pas... Pass NER 13:22 13:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
55063 Sitapur - Lucknow Jn. Pas... Pass NER 13:59 14:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
55065 Sitapur - DaliGanj Passen... Pass NER 15:39 15:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
55066 Lucknow Jn. - Mailani Pas... Pass NER 18:50 18:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Gomti... Exp NER 20:10 20:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sidhauli by train, get complete information about SD / Sidhauli station, nearest airport to Sidhauli. Complete list of trains to and from Sidhauli

Loading...
Sidhauli