SD / Sidhauli

Sidhauli (सिधौली), station code SD, is a railway station in Sitapur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sidhauli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sidhauli have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sidhauli (SD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01701 Jabalpur - Haridwar Fare ... SF WCR 04:37 04:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
55061 Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn.... Pass NER 07:17 07:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
15009 Gorakhpur - Sitapur Expre... Exp NER 09:16 09:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55062 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn.... Pass NER 11:32 11:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
55064 DaliGanj - Sitapur Jn. Pa... Pass NER 13:31 13:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
55063 Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Pa... Pass NER 14:22 14:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
55065 Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn.... Pass NER 16:09 16:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
15010 Sitapur - Gorakhpur Expre... Exp NER 20:12 20:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55066 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn.... Pass NER 20:13 20:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
01702 Haridwar - Jabalpur Fare ... SF WCR 23:34 23:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sidhauli by train, get complete information about SD / Sidhauli station, nearest airport to Sidhauli. Complete list of trains to and from Sidhauli

Loading...