CMNR / Chamarajanagar
चामराजनगर

Chamarajanagar (चामराजनगर), station code CMNR, is a railway station in Chamarajnagar district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mysore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chamarajanagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chamarajanagar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chamarajanagar (CMNR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56202 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar P... Pass SWR 06:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56281 Chamarajanagar - Bengalur... Pass SWR - 07:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
56204 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar P... Pass SWR 09:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Spec SWR 09:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 12:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56203 Chamarajanagar- Mysuru Pa... Pass SWR - 12:40 - -
SMTWTFS
56210 Mysuru Chamarajanagar Pas... Pass SWR 14:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR - 15:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
06219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Spec SWR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
56208 Mysuru Chamarajanagar Pas... Pass SWR 16:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56207 Chamarajanagar- Mysuru Pa... Pass SWR - 17:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
56209 Chamarajanagar- Mysuru Pa... Pass SWR - 18:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
56282 Bengaluru Chamarajanagar ... Pass SWR 20:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
56201 Chamarajanagar- Mysuru Pa... Pass SWR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chamarajanagar by train, get complete information about CMNR / Chamarajanagar station, nearest airport to Chamarajanagar. Complete list of trains to and from Chamarajanagar

Loading...
Chamarajanagar

Railway Station in Chamarajnagar