LOV / Lovedale
लवडेल

Lovedale (लवडेल), station code LOV, is a railway station in Nilgiris district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lovedale.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Lovedale have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lovedale (LOV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56141 Coonoor Udagamandalam MG ... Toy SR 08:41 08:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56139 Udagamandalam - Coonoor M... Toy SR 09:25 09:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06173 Udagamadalam Round Trip M... Toy SR 09:51 09:54 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56136 Mettupalayam - Udagamanda... Toy SR 11:39 11:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56142 Udagamandalam (Ooty) - Co... Toy SR 12:25 12:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56143 Coonoor - Udhagamandalam ... Toy SR 13:29 13:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56137 Udagamandalam - Mettupal... Toy SR 14:10 14:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56138 Coonoor - Udagamandalam M... Toy SR 16:49 16:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56140 Udagamandalam - Coonoor M... Toy SR 17:40 17:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lovedale by train, get complete information about LOV / Lovedale station, nearest airport to Lovedale. Complete list of trains to and from Lovedale

Loading...
Lovedale