TTO / Tarn Taran Junction
तरन तारन जंक्शन

Tarn Taran Junction (तरन तारन जंक्शन), station code TTO, is a railway station in Tarn Taran district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tarn Taran Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tarn Taran Junction have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tarn Taran Junction (TTO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
74682 Amritsar - Khem Karan DEM... DEMU NR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74601 Beas - Tarn Taran RailBus... EMU NR 07:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
74602 Tarn Taran - Beas Rail Bu... EMU NR - 07:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
74681 Khem Karan - Amritsar DEM... DEMU NR 07:55 07:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74684 Amritsar - Khem Karan DMU... EMU NR 09:48 09:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06942 Amritsar - Khemkaran DEMU... DEMU NR 09:51 09:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74603 Beas - Tarn Taran Rail Bu... EMU NR 11:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
04749 Beas - Tarn Taran DEMU Sp... DEMU NR 11:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
74604 Tarn Taran - Beas Rail Bu... EMU NR - 11:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04750 Tarn Taran - Beas DEMU Sp... DEMU NR - 11:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
74683 Khem Karan - Bhagtanwala ... DEMU NR 12:35 12:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06941 Khemkaran - Bhagtanwala D... DEMU NR 12:38 12:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74686 Bhagtanwala - Khem Karan ... DEMU NR 14:13 14:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74605 Beas - Tarn Taran Rail Bu... EMU NR 14:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
74606 Tarn Taran - Beas Rail Bu... EMU NR - 15:05 - -
SMTWTFS
74685 Khem Karan - Bhagtanwala ... DEMU NR 17:00 17:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74607 Beas - Tarn Taran Rail Bu... EMU NR 18:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
74608 Tarn Taran - Beas Rail Bu... EMU NR - 18:35 - -
SMTWTFS
74688 Bhagtanwala - Khem Karan ... DEMU NR 18:43 18:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74687 Khem Karan - Amritsar DEM... DEMU NR 21:30 21:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tarn Taran Junction by train, get complete information about TTO / Tarn Taran Junction station, nearest airport to Tarn Taran Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Tarn Taran Junction

Loading...
Tarn Taran Junction