00759 / Ranaghat - Gede Special
रानाघाट - गेदे विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 00759/Ranaghat - Gede Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ranaghat Junction.
Departs @ 17:25 (Ranaghat Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:15 (Gede)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Thu Nov 15, 2018 from Ranaghat Junction

Ranaghat - Gede Special (00759) Schedule

Last Updated: 11-Nov-18 11:14 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RHA Ranaghat Junction 17:25 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNKA Bankim Nagar 17:28 17:29 1m - 4.4 1 ER
3. PNCB Pancheberia 17:30 17:31 1m - 6.1 1 ER
4. AG Aranghata 17:33 17:34 1m - 8.8 1 ER
5. BHGH Bhairgachhi 17:37 17:38 1m - 13.1 1 ER
6. BHNA Bhayna 17:41 17:42 1m - 17.1 1 ER
7. BGL Bagula 17:44 17:45 1m - 19.8 1 ER
8. MYHT Mayurhat 17:48 17:49 1m - 23.4 1 ER
9. TNX Tarak Nagar 17:51 17:52 1m - 26.1 1 ER
10. MIJ Majhdia 17:56 17:57 1m - 31.8 1 ER
11. BPN Banpur 18:01 18:02 1m - 37.8 1 ER
12. HRSR Harish Nagar Halt 18:04 18:05 1m - 40.4 1 ER
13. GEDE Gede 18:15 - - 43.0 1 ER
00759 / Ranaghat - Gede Special (रानाघाट - गेदे विशेष) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Ranaghat Junction and Gede. The train leaves from Ranaghat Junction on at 17:25 hrs and reaches Gede at 18:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ranaghat Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Gede. It takes 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 43 kilometers.

The return train is 00760.