00760 / Gede - Ranaghat Special
गेदे - रानाघाट विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 00760/Gede - Ranaghat Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gede.
Departs @ 19:15 (Gede)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:05 (Ranaghat Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Thu Nov 15, 2018 from Gede

Gede - Ranaghat Special (00760) Schedule

Last Updated: 11-Nov-18 11:14 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GEDE Gede 19:15 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. HRSR Harish Nagar Halt 19:17 19:18 1m - 2.6 1 ER
3. BPN Banpur 19:20 19:21 1m - 5.2 1 ER
4. MIJ Majhdia 19:25 19:26 1m - 11.3 1 ER
5. TNX Tarak Nagar 19:30 19:31 1m - 16.9 1 ER
6. MYHT Mayurhat 19:33 19:34 1m - 19.7 1 ER
7. BGL Bagula 19:36 19:37 1m - 23.2 1 ER
8. BHNA Bhayna 19:39 19:40 1m - 25.9 1 ER
9. BHGH Bhairgachhi 19:43 19:44 1m - 29.9 1 ER
10. AG Aranghata 19:47 19:48 1m - 34.2 1 ER
11. PNCB Pancheberia 19:50 19:51 1m - 37.0 1 ER
12. BNKA Bankim Nagar 19:53 19:54 1m - 38.6 1 ER
13. RHA Ranaghat Junction 20:05 - - 43.0 1 ER
00760 / Gede - Ranaghat Special (गेदे - रानाघाट विशेष) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Gede and Ranaghat Junction. The train leaves from Gede on at 19:15 hrs and reaches Ranaghat Junction at 20:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gede, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Ranaghat Junction. It takes 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 43 kilometers.

The return train is 00759.