03512 / Patna - Asansol Special
पटना - आसनसोल विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 03512/Patna - Asansol Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 14:55 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:45 (Asansol Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Wed Dec 11, 2019 from Patna Junction
Last Arrival: Wed Jan 29, 2020 at Asansol Junction

Patna - Asansol Special (03512) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 14:55 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. PNC Patna Saheb 15:15 15:17 2m - 9.8 1 ECR
3. FUT Fatuha Junction 15:28 15:30 2m - 21.8 1 ECR
4. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 15:48 15:50 2m - 45.3 1 ECR
5. MKA Mokama Junction 16:18 16:20 2m 1 89.2 1 ECR
6. KIUL Kiul Junction 17:35 17:37 2m - 123.3 1 ECR
7. JAJ Jhajha 19:00 19:05 5m - 176.8 1 ECR
8. JSME Jasidih Junction 19:37 19:39 2m 1 220.8 1 ER
9. MDP Madhupur Junction 20:04 20:06 2m - 249.8 1 ER
10. CRJ Chittaranjan 20:44 20:46 2m 2 306.2 1 ER
11. ASN Asansol Junction 21:45 - 6 331.3 1 ER
Last Updated: 07-Dec-19 10:52 IST
03512 / Patna - Asansol Special (पटना - आसनसोल विशेष) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Asansol Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 14:55 hrs and reaches Asansol Junction at 21:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Asansol Junction. It takes 6 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 331 kilometers.

The return train is 03511.
Loading...