JMT / Jamtara
जामताड़ा

Jamtara (जामताड़ा), station code JMT, is a railway station in Jamtara district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jamtara.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jamtara have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jamtara (JMT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13131-Slip Kolkata - Giridih Express... Exp ER 00:26 00:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 00:26 00:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 01:12 01:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 01:27 01:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53520-Slip Giridih - Kolkata Link Ex... Exp ER 01:27 01:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 02:17 02:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18619 Ranchi - Dumka Intercity ... Exp SER 03:38 03:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53139 Kolkata - Jasidih Passeng... Pass ER 04:15 04:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passeng... Pass ER 04:15 04:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 04:46 04:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 05:16 05:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63562 Baidyanathdham-Asansol ME... MEMU ER 05:42 05:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 05:53 05:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03020 Bagh Express Covid - 19 S... Spec ER 05:54 05:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
13319 Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyan... Exp ECR 06:31 06:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63570 Baidyanathdham-Asansol ME... MEMU ER 07:53 07:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63561 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 08:16 08:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73539 Andal - Jasidih DEMU DEMU ER 08:51 08:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 09:20 09:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 09:52 09:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02024 Patna - Howrah Jan Shatab... Spec ECR 09:52 09:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 09:57 09:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63567 Asansol Jn-Jhajha MEMU... MEMU ER 10:22 10:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 11:59 12:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 12:00 12:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 12:54 12:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 13:46 13:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 14:21 14:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 14:35 14:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63568 Jhajha-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU ER 15:25 15:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
73538 Jasidih - Andal DEMU DEMU ER 15:39 15:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 17:20 17:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatab... Spec ECR 18:01 18:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
63569 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 18:12 18:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 18:36 18:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63564 Jasidih Jn-Asansol Jn MEM... MEMU ER 18:54 18:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 19:15 19:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyan... Exp ECR 19:43 19:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 19:47 19:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 21:00 21:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03021 Mithila Express Festival ... Spec ER 21:00 21:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
63563 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 21:16 21:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18620 Dumka - Ranchi Intercity ... Exp SER 21:45 21:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 22:09 22:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jamtara by train, get complete information about JMT / Jamtara station, nearest airport to Jamtara. Complete list of trains to and from Jamtara

Loading...
Jamtara

Railway Station in Jamtara