55676 / Dharmanagar Agartala Passenger
धर्मनगर - अगरतला पैसेंजर / ধর্মনগর-আগরতলা প্যাসেঞ্জার

The following table shows the schedule of 55676/Dharmanagar Agartala Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dharmanagar
.
Departs @ 06:00 (Dharmanagar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00 (Agartala)
SMTWTFS

Dharmanagar Agartala Passenger (55676) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DMR Dharmanagar 06:00 - - 0.0 1 NFR
2. PASG Panisagar 06:16 06:17 1m 1 11.1 1 NFR
3. PEC Pencharthal 06:33 06:34 1m 1 22.6 1 NFR
4. KUGT Kumarghat 06:50 06:52 2m 1 32.1 1 NFR
5. NLKT Nalkata 07:12 07:13 1m 1 42.7 1 NFR
6. MANU Manu 07:23 07:25 2m 1 52.7 1 NFR
7. SKAP SK Para 07:32 07:33 1m 1 56.0 1 NFR
8. JWNR Jawaharnagar 07:48 07:49 1m 1 67.7 1 NFR
9. ABSA Ambasa 07:58 08:00 2m 1 72.5 1 NFR
10. MGKM Mungiakami 08:23 08:24 1m 1 91.1 1 NFR
11. TLMR Teliamura 08:38 08:39 1m 1 101.8 1 NFR
12. JRNA Jirania 09:01 09:03 2m 1 121.8 1 NFR
13. JGNR Jogendranagar 09:18 09:19 1m 1 135.2 1 NFR
14. AGTL Agartala 10:00 - - 139.4 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 18:50 IST
55676 / Dharmanagar Agartala Passenger (धर्मनगर - अगरतला पैसेंजर / ধর্মনগর-আগরতলা প্যাসেঞ্জার) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Dharmanagar and Agartala. The train leaves from Dharmanagar on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Agartala at 10:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dharmanagar, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Agartala. It takes 4 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 139 kilometers.

The return train is 55675.
Loading...