AGTL / Agartala
अगरतला

Agartala (अगरतला), station code AGTL, is a railway station in Agartala district of the Indian state of Tripura, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Agartala.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Agartala have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Agartala (AGTL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14020 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 00:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 03:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55682 Agartala - Belonia Passen... Pass NFR - 05:15 - -
SMTWTFS
07682 Agartala - Sabroom DEMU... DEMU NFR - 05:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER - 05:55 - -
SMTWTFS
55679 Agartala - Dharmanagar Pa... Pass NFR - 06:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 07:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
55676 Dharmanagar Agartala Pass... Pass NFR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
07689 Sabroom - Dharmanagar DEM... DEMU NFR 10:25 10:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
55681 Belonia - Agartala Passen... Pass NFR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
07684 Agartala - Sabroom DEMU... DEMU NFR - 10:50 - -
SMTWTFS
55663 Agartala - Silchar Passen... Pass NFR - 11:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Raj NFR 13:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02502 New Delhi - Agartala Covi... Spec NFR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
14019 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR - 14:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
07683 Sabroom - Agartala DEMU... DEMU NFR 16:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
07688 Agartala - Sabroom DEMU... DEMU NFR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
55664 Silchar - Agartala Passen... Pass NFR 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
07690 Dharmanagar - Sabroom DEM... DEMU NFR 17:25 17:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
55684 Agartala - Belonia Passen... Pass NFR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
55675 Agartala - Dharmanagar Pa... Pass NFR - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Raj NFR - 18:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
02501 Agartala - New Delhi Covi... Spec NFR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
55680 Dharmanagar - Agartala Pa... Pass NFR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
07687 Sabroom - Agartala DEMU... DEMU NFR 21:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR - 22:25 - -
SMTWTFS
55683 Belonia - Agartala Passen... Pass NFR 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
07681 Sabroom - Agartala DEMU... DEMU NFR 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Agartala by train, get complete information about AGTL / Agartala station, nearest airport to Agartala. Complete list of trains to and from Agartala

Loading...
Agartala

Railway Station in Agartala