AGTL / Agartala
अगरतला

Agartala (अगरतला), station code AGTL, is a railway station in Agartala district of the Indian state of Tripura, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Agartala.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Agartala have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Agartala (AGTL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01065 Mumbai CSMT - Agartala Sp... Exp CR 01:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12503 SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala... Hms NFR 02:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala F... Exp SCR 03:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
05627 Guwahati - Agartala Speci... Exp NFR 04:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
55682 Agartala - Belonia Passen... Pass NFR - 05:15 - -
SMTWTFS
02501 Kolkata - Agartala Specia... ACExp NFR 05:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru... Hms NFR - 05:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 05:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12097 Agartala - Jiribam Jan Sh... JShtb NFR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR - 06:20 - -
SMTWTFS
55679 Agartala - Dharmanagar Pa... Pass NFR - 06:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
12520 Agartala - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF NFR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
02502 Agartala - Kolkata Specia... ACSF NFR - 07:35 - -
SMTWTFS
13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kancha... Exp ER - 08:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
55676 Dharmanagar Agartala Pass... Pass NFR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
55681 Belonia - Agartala Passen... Pass NFR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
55663 Agartala - Silchar Passen... Pass NFR - 11:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
14619 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR - 15:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
01066 Agartala - Mumbai CSMT Sp... Exp CR - 15:10 - -
SMTWTFS
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Raj NFR - 15:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Raj NFR 15:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55664 Silchar - Agartala Passen... Pass NFR 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati... Exp WCR - 17:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
55684 Agartala - Belonia Passen... Pass NFR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
55675 Agartala - Dharmanagar Pa... Pass NFR - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Agartala AC ... ACSF NFR 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kancha... Exp ER 17:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
01665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Exp WCR 18:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR - 19:00 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
05628 Agartala - Guwahati Speci... Exp NFR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55680 Dharmanagar - Agartala Pa... Pass NFR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12098 Jiribam - Agartala Jan Sh... JShtb NFR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
55683 Belonia - Agartala Passen... Pass NFR 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
14620 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 22:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Agartala by train, get complete information about AGTL / Agartala station, nearest airport to Agartala. Complete list of trains to and from Agartala

Loading...
Agartala

Railway Station in Agartala