06736 / Ernakulam - Angamaly Special
एरणाकुलम - अंगामली विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 06736/Ernakulam - Angamaly Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ernakulam Junction.
Departs @ 15:20 (Ernakulam Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:20 (Angamaly)
SMTWTFS

Ernakulam - Angamaly Special (06736) Schedule

Last Updated: 07-Feb-16 11:55 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction 15:10 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 15:15 15:16 1m - 2.0 1 SR
3. IPL Idappally 15:24 15:25 1m - 8.0 1 SR
4. KLMR Kalamassery 15:33 15:34 1m - 13.0 1 SR
5. AWY Aluva 15:42 15:43 1m - 19.0 1 SR
6. CWR Chovvara 15:48 15:49 1m - 22.0 1 SR
7. AFK Angamaly 16:10 - - 28.0 1 SR
06736 / Ernakulam - Angamaly Special (एरणाकुलम - अंगामली विशेष) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Ernakulam Junction and Angamaly. The train leaves from Ernakulam Junction on at 15:20 hrs and reaches Angamaly at 16:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ernakulam Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Angamaly. It takes 1 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 28 kilometers.