WJR / Walajah Road Junction
वालाजा रोड जंक्शन

Walajah Road Junction (वालाजा रोड जंक्शन), station code WJR, is a railway station in Vellore district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Walajah Road Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Walajah Road Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Walajah Road Junction (WJR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22649 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 00:24 00:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yes... SF SWR 00:59 01:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22650 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 01:49 01:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai ... SF SWR 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 03:34 03:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 04:28 04:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06022 Kaveri Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
66058 Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU... MEMU SR 05:03 05:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66019 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU... MEMU SR 05:19 05:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16090 Yelagiri Express Exp SR 06:53 06:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66018 Vellore Cant - Chennai Be... MEMU SR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12675 Kovai SF Express SF SR 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66059 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt... MEMU SR 08:03 08:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam E... Exp SR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56121 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai P... Pass SWR 08:49 08:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12639 Brindavan Express SF SR 09:19 09:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12608 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 10:13 10:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66064 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkona... MEMU SR 11:10 11:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 12:18 12:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 12:33 12:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 13:34 13:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66063 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt... MEMU SR 13:55 13:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 15:14 15:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56122 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam P... Pass SWR 16:25 16:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12607 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 17:09 17:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66060 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkona... MEMU SR 18:11 18:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12640 Brindavan Express SF SR 18:49 18:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16085 Arakkonam-Jolarpettai Exp... Exp SR 18:54 18:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16089 Yelagiri Express Exp SR 19:48 19:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore C... MEMU SR 20:28 20:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12676 Kovai SF Express SF SR 20:54 20:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66020 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU... MEMU SR 21:03 21:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... Spec SR 21:43 21:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
66057 Arakkonam - Katpadi MEMU... MEMU SR 21:51 21:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 21:54 21:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 22:59 23:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06021 Kaveri Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 22:59 23:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Walajah Road Junction by train, get complete information about WJR / Walajah Road Junction station, nearest airport to Walajah Road Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Walajah Road Junction

Loading...
Walajah Road Junction