06833 / Karur - Salem DEMU Special
करूर - सेलम डेमू विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 06833/Karur - Salem DEMU Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Karur Junction.
Departs @ 11:40 (Karur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:25 (Salem Junction)
SMTWTFS

Karur - Salem DEMU Special (06833) Schedule

Last Updated: 24-Sep-18 15:42 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KRR Karur Junction 11:40 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. VNGL Vangal 11:47 11:48 1m 1 11.4 1 SR
3. MONR Mohanur 11:56 11:57 1m - 15.6 1 SR
4. LDVD Laddivadi 12:08 12:09 1m 1 27.6 1 SR
5. NMKL Namakkal 12:18 12:19 1m - 33.9 1 SR
6. KLGN Kalangani 12:34 12:35 1m 1 45.7 1 SR
7. PCTM Puduchatram 12:37 12:38 1m 1 51.8 1 SR
8. RASP Rasipuram 12:48 12:49 1m - 59.6 1 SR
9. MALR Mallur 13:04 13:05 1m - 72.2 1 SR
10. SA Salem Junction 13:25 - - 85.4 1 SR
06833 / Karur - Salem DEMU Special (करूर - सेलम डेमू विशेष) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Karur Junction and Salem Junction. The train leaves from Karur Junction on at 11:40 hrs and reaches Salem Junction at 13:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Karur Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Salem Junction. It takes 1 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 85 kilometers.

The return train is 06834.