06834 / Salem - Karur DEMU Special
सेलम - करूर डेमू विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 06834/Salem - Karur DEMU Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Salem Junction.
Departs @ 13:30 (Salem Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:20 (Karur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Salem - Karur DEMU Special (06834) Schedule

Last Updated: 24-Sep-18 15:43 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SA Salem Junction 13:30 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MALR Mallur 13:41 13:42 1m - 13.2 1 SR
3. RASP Rasipuram 13:51 13:52 1m - 25.9 1 SR
4. PCTM Puduchatram 14:01 14:02 1m 1 33.6 1 SR
5. KLGN Kalangani 14:09 14:10 1m 1 39.7 1 SR
6. NMKL Namakkal 14:22 14:23 1m - 51.6 1 SR
7. LDVD Laddivadi 14:30 14:31 1m 1 57.9 1 SR
8. MONR Mohanur 14:41 14:42 1m - 69.9 1 SR
9. VNGL Vangal 14:59 15:00 1m 1 74.0 1 SR
10. KRR Karur Junction 15:20 - - 85.4 1 SR
06834 / Salem - Karur DEMU Special (सेलम - करूर डेमू विशेष) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Salem Junction and Karur Junction. The train leaves from Salem Junction on at 13:30 hrs and reaches Karur Junction at 15:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Salem Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Karur Junction. It takes 1 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 85 kilometers.

The return train is 06833.