08005 / Manduadih - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special
मंडुआडीह - झूसी कुंभ मेला विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 08005/Manduadih - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Manduadih.
Departs @ 14:15 (Manduadih)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:00 (Jhusi)
SMTWTFS

Manduadih - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (08005) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MUV Manduadih 14:15 - - 0.0 1 NER
2. BHLP Bhulanpur 14:22 14:23 1m 1 2.3 1 NER
3. HDT Hardattpur 14:30 14:31 1m 1 7.5 1 NER
4. RTB Raja Talab 14:39 14:40 1m - 13.2 1 NER
5. BRWH Baherwa Halt 14:48 14:49 1m 1 19.3 1 NER
6. NTU Nigatpur 14:55 14:56 1m 1 22.7 1 NER
7. KWH Kachhwa Road 15:05 15:06 1m - 27.9 1 NER
8. KFK Katka 15:14 15:15 1m - 35.2 1 NER
9. MBS Madhosingh 15:24 15:25 1m - 43.5 1 NER
10. AHM Ahimanpur 15:34 15:35 1m - 47.6 1 NER
11. ALMW Almaw 15:42 15:43 1m 1 51.4 1 NER
12. GYN Gyanpur Road 15:52 15:53 1m - 56.6 1 NER
13. SJGH Sarai Jagdish 16:01 16:02 1m 1 63.2 1 NER
14. JGG Jangiganj 16:07 16:08 1m - 64.8 1 NER
15. ATRR Atraura 16:15 16:16 1m 1 68.7 1 NER
16. BYH Bhiti 16:23 16:24 1m - 74.3 1 NER
17. HDK Handia Khas 16:40 16:41 1m 1 81.8 1 NER
18. SDC Saidabad 16:55 16:56 1m - 89.2 1 NER
19. RTR Ramnathpur 17:47 17:48 1m - 100.0 1 NER
20. JI Jhusi 18:00 - - 110.8 1 NER
Last Updated: 16-Jan-19 11:01 IST
08005 / Manduadih - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (मंडुआडीह - झूसी कुंभ मेला विशेष) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Manduadih and Jhusi. The train leaves from Manduadih on at 14:15 hrs and reaches Jhusi at 18:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Manduadih, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Jhusi. It takes 3 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 111 kilometers.

The return train is 08006.
Loading...