Train from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu Junction


List of all the trains running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Chengalpattu Junction (CGL). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu Junction route.

Total 45 train(s) between MSB / Chennai Beach and CGL / Chengalpattu Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 66043 Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur MEMU MEMU SR MSB - 08:28 CGL - 10:14 60 km
SMTWTFS
2 66041 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU MEMU SR MSB - 10:30 CGL 6 14:42 139 km
SMTWTFS
3 16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru Central Express Exp SR TBM 8 00:10 CGL 6 00:38 31 km
SMTWTFS
4 22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express SF CR TBM 8 00:25 CGL 6 00:53 31 km
SMTWTFS
5 17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express Exp SCR PER 1 05:55 CGL 4 08:20 67 km
SMTWTFS
6 17644 Circar Express Exp SCR MS - 06:10 CGL - 07:25 56 km
SMTWTFS
7 56037 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Passenger Pass SR MS 2 06:35 CGL 6 07:53 56 km
SMTWTFS
8 22675 Cholan SF Express SF SR MS 7 07:15 CGL 6 08:23 56 km
SMTWTFS
9 22536 Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly Express Exp NER MS 6 08:30 CGL 6 09:18 56 km
SMTWTFS
10 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express SF ECoR MS 6 08:30 CGL 6 09:18 56 km
SMTWTFS
11 16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express Exp SR MS 4 09:00 CGL 6 09:58 56 km
SMTWTFS
12 22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express SF SR MS - 09:45 CGL 6 10:48 56 km
SMTWTFS
13 11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express Exp CR PER - 10:15 CGL 6 12:18 67 km
SMTWTFS
14 22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express ACSF SR MS - 10:15 CGL 6 11:13 56 km
SMTWTFS
15 12635 Vaigai SF Express SF SR MS 4 13:40 CGL - 14:38 56 km
SMTWTFS
16 19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express Hms NWR MS - 14:22 CGL - 15:18 56 km
SMTWTFS
17 12605 Pallavan Superfast Express SF SR MS 4 15:45 CGL 6 16:43 56 km
SMTWTFS
18 06003 Tambaram - Nagercoil Fare Special SF SR TBM - 15:45 CGL - 16:13 31 km
SMTWTFS
19 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Chendur Express Exp SR MS 3 16:05 CGL 6 17:03 56 km
SMTWTFS
20 12642 Thirukkural SF Express SF SR MS 4 16:15 CGL 6 17:13 56 km
SMTWTFS
21 16101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express Exp SR MS 2 17:00 CGL 6 17:58 56 km
SMTWTFS
22 12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express SF SR MS 5 17:20 CGL 6 18:18 56 km
SMTWTFS
23 22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR MS 7 17:45 CGL 6 18:43 56 km
SMTWTFS
24 66055 Tambaram - Villupuram Memu MEMU SR TBM 1 18:05 CGL 6 18:48 31 km
SMTWTFS
25 16115 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Auroville Express Exp SR MS 1 18:10 CGL 6 19:13 56 km
SMTWTFS
26 56859 Tambaram Villupuram Passenger Pass SR TBM 7 18:10 CGL 6 18:50 31 km
SMTWTFS
27 12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express SKr SR MS 4 18:25 CGL 6 19:23 56 km
SMTWTFS
28 12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express SF SR MS - 18:55 CGL - 19:58 56 km
SMTWTFS
29 16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express Exp SR MS 9 19:15 CGL - 20:13 56 km
SMTWTFS
30 22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express SF SR TBM - 19:30 CGL - 19:58 31 km
SMTWTFS
31 12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express SF SR MS 5 19:30 CGL 6 20:28 56 km
SMTWTFS
32 12631 Nellai Superfast Express SF SR MS 4 19:50 CGL 6 20:48 56 km
SMTWTFS
33 16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR MS 8 20:10 CGL 6 21:08 56 km
SMTWTFS
34 16181 Silambu Express Exp SR MS - 20:25 CGL - 21:23 56 km
SMTWTFS
35 12661 Pothigai SF Express SF SR MS 5 20:40 CGL 6 21:38 56 km
SMTWTFS
36 16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express Exp SR MS 5 21:00 CGL 6 21:58 56 km
SMTWTFS
37 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express SF SR MS 6 21:10 CGL 6 22:08 56 km
SMTWTFS
38 12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF Express SF SR MS 5 21:10 CGL 6 22:08 56 km
SMTWTFS
39 12637 Pandian SF Express SF SR MS 4 21:40 CGL 6 22:38 56 km
SMTWTFS
40 22623 Chennai Egmore-Madurai Mahal SF Express SF SR MS - 22:05 CGL - 22:58 56 km
SMTWTFS
41 16179 Mannai Express Exp SR MS 3 22:15 CGL 6,5 23:13 56 km
SMTWTFS
42 16865 Uzhavan Express Exp SR MS 3 22:55 CGL 6 23:57 56 km
SMTWTFS
43 16191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Express Ant SR TBM - 23:00 CGL - 23:28 31 km
SMTWTFS
44 12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express SF SR MS 4 23:15 CGL 6 00:18 56 km
SMTWTFS
45 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express SF SR MAS 7 21:40 PALM 1 04:54 450 km
SMTWTFS