13132 / Patna - Kolkata Express
पटना - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13132/Patna - Kolkata Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 16:45 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Kolkata Express (13132) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 16:45 - 6,3 0.0 1 ECR
2. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 16:55 16:57 2m 4 2.6 1 ECR
3. GZH Gulzarbagh 17:02 17:04 2m 1 6.8 1 ECR
4. PNC Patna Saheb 17:11 17:13 2m 1 9.8 1 ECR
5. BKG Banka Ghat 17:21 17:23 2m 1 16.0 1 ECR
6. FUT Fatuha Junction 17:31 17:33 2m 2 21.8 1 ECR
7. KOO Khusropur 17:42 17:44 2m 1 30.2 1 ECR
8. KWO Karauta 17:52 17:54 2m 1 36.1 1 ECR
9. TKBG Teka Bigha Halt 18:05 18:06 1m - 40.6 1 ECR
10. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 18:25 18:27 2m 1 45.1 1 ECR
11. ATL Athmal Gola 18:34 18:36 2m 1 54.1 1 ECR
12. BARH Barh 18:45 18:47 2m 1 63.2 1 ECR
13. PHK Punarakh 18:57 18:59 2m - 73.4 1 ECR
14. MMKB Memrakhabad 19:04 19:05 1m - 76.1 1 ECR
15. KNHP Kanhaipur 19:09 19:10 1m - 78.2 1 ECR
16. MOR Mor 19:14 19:15 1m - 81.6 1 ECR
17. MKA Mokama Junction 19:25 19:27 2m 1 88.9 1 ECR
18. HTZ Hathidah Junction 19:39 19:40 1m 1 97.0 1 ECR
19. RDUM Rampur Dumra 19:46 19:47 1m 1 101.1 1 ECR
20. BRYA Barhiya 19:55 19:57 2m 1 106.7 1 ECR
21. DMRX Dumri Halt 20:02 20:03 1m 1 111.0 1 ECR
22. MKB Mankatha 20:11 20:12 1m 1 116.1 1 ECR
23. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 20:19 20:21 2m 1 121.8 1 ECR
24. KIUL Kiul Junction 20:30 20:32 2m 4 123.1 1 ECR
25. BSQP Bansipur 20:40 20:41 1m - 130.1 1 ECR
26. MNP Mananpur 20:53 20:55 2m 2 136.5 1 ECR
27. BFM Bhalui 21:01 21:02 1m - 141.4 1 ECR
28. JMU Jamui 21:23 21:25 2m 2 150.5 1 ECR
29. GHR Gidhaur 21:49 21:51 2m 2 165.1 1 ECR
30. JAJ Jhajha 22:33 22:38 5m 2 176.6 1 ECR
31. STL Simultala 22:54 22:55 1m - 195.2 1 ER
32. JSME Jasidih Junction 23:18 23:23 5m 1 220.6 1 ER
33. MDP Madhupur Junction 00:20 00:55 35m - 249.6 2 ER
34. JMT Jamtara 01:27 01:28 1m 2 291.5 2 ER
35. CRJ Chittaranjan 01:45 01:46 1m 2 306.0 2 ER
36. ASN Asansol Junction 02:37 02:47 10m 5 331.1 2 ER
37. RNG Raniganj 03:03 03:04 1m 3 349.4 2 ER
38. UDL Andal Junction 03:14 03:16 2m 3 356.5 2 ER
39. DGR Durgapur 03:31 03:35 4m 4 373.3 2 ER
40. BWN Barddhaman Junction 04:45 04:50 5m 5,6 437.1 2 ER
41. BDC Bandel Junction 05:56 06:01 5m 3 504.6 2 ER
42. NH Naihati Junction 06:22 06:30 8m 5 512.9 2 ER
43. KOAA Kolkata 07:25 - - 547.8 2 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 13:10 IST
13132 / Patna - Kolkata Express (पटना - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Kolkata. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 16:45 hrs and reaches Kolkata at 07:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 41 railway station and terminates at Kolkata. It takes 14 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 548 kilometers.

The return train is 13131.
Loading...