NJP / New Jalpaiguri Junction
न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी जंक्शन

New Jalpaiguri Junction (न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी जंक्शन), station code NJP, is a railway station in Jalpaiguri district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through New Jalpaiguri Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

New Jalpaiguri Junction have 8 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22503 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF NFR 00:05 00:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07046 Secunderabad - Dibrugarh ... Exp SCR 00:05 00:15 10m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
06103 Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh... SF SR 00:05 00:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
06105 Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh... SF SR 00:05 00:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 00:20 00:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 00:30 00:40 10m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
05639 Silchar - Kolkata Special... Exp NFR 00:30 00:40 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
03106 Jagi Road - Sealdah Speci... ACExp ER 00:30 00:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
01065 Mumbai CSMT - Agartala Sp... Exp CR 00:30 00:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12345 Saraighat Express SF ER 01:05 01:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Exp ECR 01:25 01:35 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
15646 Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Ex... Exp NFR 01:25 01:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 01:25 01:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15077 Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar We... Exp NER 02:00 02:10 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 02:10 02:20 10m 1A,1
SMTWTFS
13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ka... Exp NFR 02:15 02:25 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
05655 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Spe... Exp NR 02:25 02:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
09525 Hapa - Naharlagun Special... Exp WR 02:25 02:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 02:45 03:00 15m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru... Hms NFR 03:05 03:15 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
07047 Dibrugarh - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 03:05 03:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 03:05 03:15 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 03:10 03:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 03:15 03:25 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 03:20 03:30 10m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
05640 Kolkata - Silchar Special... Exp NFR 03:20 03:30 10m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
12520 Agartala - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF NFR 03:35 03:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 03:35 03:45 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
05656 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Spe... Exp NR 03:35 03:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
05610 Guwahati - Hadapsar (Pune... Exp NFR 03:40 03:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 03:45 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
05636 Guwahati - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NFR 03:55 04:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
19616 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 03:55 04:05 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
15657 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 04:00 04:10 10m 1A,1
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 04:05 04:15 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
15933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar W... Exp NFR 04:05 04:15 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Silchar SF... SF NFR 04:10 04:20 10m 1A,1
SMTWTFS
12503 SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala... Hms NFR 04:10 04:20 10m 1A,1
SMTWTFS
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala F... Exp SCR 04:20 04:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02518 Guwahati - Kolkata Specia... ACSF NFR 04:35 04:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
02502 Agartala - Kolkata Specia... ACSF NFR 04:35 04:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NFR 05:05 05:15 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15078 Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya We... Exp NER 05:05 05:15 10m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 05:05 05:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22233 New Jalpaiguri - Patna Va... VB NFR - 05:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12042 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah S... Shtb NFR - 05:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 05:35 05:45 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
04679 Guwahati - SMVD Katra Spe... Exp NR 05:38 05:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12551 SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya... ACSF NFR 05:45 05:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 05:50 06:00 10m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
15961 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 05:50 06:00 10m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
22227 New Jalpaiguri - Guwahati... VB NFR - 06:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 06:20 06:30 10m 1A,1
SMTWTFS
02525 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Te... SF NFR 06:20 06:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
15925 Deoghar - Dibrugarh Expre... Exp NFR 06:40 06:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
15710 New Jalpaiguri - Malda To... Exp NFR - 07:00 - 2,5
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia W... Exp NFR 07:05 07:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 07:05 07:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13131 Mitali Express ACExp ER 07:15 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya ... Pass NFR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kancha... Exp ER 07:20 07:30 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchan... Exp ER 07:20 07:30 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
02501 Kolkata - Agartala Specia... ACExp NFR 07:45 07:55 10m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
02517 Kolkata - Guwahati Specia... ACSF NFR 07:50 08:00 10m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
12343 Darjeeling Mail SF ER 08:05 08:20 15m 1
SMTWTFS
05698 Guwahati - New Jalpaiguri... EMU NFR 08:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR - 08:15 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 08:20 08:30 10m 1A,1
SMTWTFS
12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar... SF NR - 08:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delh... SF NFR - 08:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 08:40 08:55 15m 1,3
SMTWTFS
55749 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibar... Pass NFR - 09:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
05749 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibar... Pass NFR - 09:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 09:10 09:20 10m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
15721 Paharia Express Exp NFR 09:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12377 Padatik Express SF ER 09:15 09:30 15m 2
SMTWTFS
07522 Haldibari - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 09:15 09:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
75722 Haldibari - Siliguri Jn D... DEMU NFR 09:15 09:35 20m 5
SMTWTFS
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Triwe... SF ER 09:30 09:40 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
05952 New Tinsukia - SMVT Benga... Exp NFR 09:40 09:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
22411 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 09:55 10:05 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
52541 New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeli... Toy NFR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
52539 New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeli... Toy NFR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55726 AlipurDuar - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 10:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 10:30 10:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Raj NFR 10:30 10:40 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
03027 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri S... Exp ER 10:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
05931 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Speci... Exp ER 10:45 10:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
05697 New Jalpaiguri - Guwahati... Exp NFR - 11:15 - -
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 11:25 11:35 10m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
13132 Mitali Express ACExp ER - 11:45 - 1A
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NFR 11:45 11:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 12:00 12:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
05932 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Speci... Exp ER 12:05 12:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NFR 12:15 12:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 12:15 12:25 10m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NFR 12:15 12:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 12:15 12:30 15m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 12:35 12:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 12:40 - - 1A,2,5
SMTWTFS
03028 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah S... Exp ER - 12:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 13:15 13:25 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15629 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 13:20 13:30 10m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia E... Exp NFR 13:20 13:30 10m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
02309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri S... ACSF ER 13:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
05750 Haldibari - New Jalpaigur... Pass NFR 13:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22301 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri V... VB ER 13:25 - - 1,1A
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 13:35 13:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 13:35 13:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14037 Silchar - New Delhi Poorv... SKr NFR 13:35 13:45 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
14619 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 13:35 13:45 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 13:35 13:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
01066 Agartala - Mumbai CSMT Sp... Exp CR 13:35 13:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
05635 ShriGanganagar - Guwahati... Exp NFR 13:35 13:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
19615 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 13:35 13:45 10m 1A,1
SMTWTFS
22449 Guwahati - New Delhi Poor... SKr NFR 13:40 13:50 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Te... Exp NFR 13:45 13:55 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR 13:45 13:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati... Exp WCR 13:50 14:00 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
55750 Haldibari - New Jalpaigur... Pass NFR 13:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
08352 Guwahati - Sambalpur Spec... Exp ECoR 14:10 14:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12514 Silchar - Secunderabad Su... SF NFR 14:15 14:25 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - SMVT Benga... SF NFR 14:15 14:25 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 14:15 14:25 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 14:15 14:25 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru... SF NFR 14:15 14:25 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
55751 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibar... Pass NFR - 14:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
22504 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF NFR 14:55 15:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
06104 Dibrugarh - Nagercoil Spe... SF SR 14:55 15:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
06106 Dibrugarh - Nagercoil Jn.... SF SR 14:55 15:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
02310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah S... ACSF ECR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
05751 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibar... Pass NFR - 15:00 - 2,5
SMTWTFS
22302 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah V... VB ER - 15:05 - 1,1A
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 15:05 15:15 10m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 15:05 15:15 10m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
52540 Darjeeling - New Jalpaigu... Toy NFR 15:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR - 15:15 - 1A,2,5
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 15:15 15:25 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 15:50 16:00 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
55714 Rangiya jn - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 16:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU... DEMU NFR 16:25 16:35 10m 1A
SMTWTFS
52538 Darjeeling - New Jalpaigu... Toy NFR 16:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 16:40 16:50 10m 1A,1
SMTWTFS
22412 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 16:50 17:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 16:55 17:05 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
15962 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 16:55 17:05 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
08351 Sambalpur - Guwahati Spec... Exp ECoR 17:00 17:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 17:15 17:25 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
75721 Siliguri Jn - Haldibari D... DEMU NFR 17:25 17:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
55725 New Jalpaiguri Alipurduar... Pass NFR - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 17:45 17:55 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchan... Exp ER 17:55 18:05 10m 1A,1
SMTWTFS
13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kancha... Exp ER 17:55 18:05 10m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
15926 Dibrugarh - Deoghar Expre... Exp NFR 18:05 18:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
15634 Guwahati - Bikaner Expres... Exp NFR 18:20 18:30 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 18:20 18:30 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 18:20 18:30 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 18:20 18:30 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 18:20 18:30 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 18:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaigur... SF NFR 18:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri... SF NR 18:35 - - 1A,2
SMTWTFS
05752 Haldibari - New Jalpaigur... Pass NFR 18:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
55752 Haldibari - New Jalpaigur... Pass NFR 18:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 18:55 19:05 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ka... Exp NFR 18:55 19:05 10m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Triwe... SF ER 18:55 19:05 10m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
02526 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... SF NFR 19:10 19:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
03105 Sealdah - Jagi Road Speci... ACExp ER 19:10 19:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
01665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Exp WCR 19:30 19:40 10m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Agartala AC ... ACSF NFR 19:30 19:40 10m 1A,1
SMTWTFS
12344 Darjeeling Mail SF ER 19:30 19:45 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12346 Saraighat Express SF ER 19:50 20:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12509 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati... SF NFR 19:55 20:05 10m 1A,1
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 19:55 20:05 10m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
15722 Paharia Express Exp NFR - 20:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
22234 Patna - New Jalpaiguri Va... VB NFR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Raj NFR 20:05 20:15 10m 1A,1
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 20:05 20:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12378 Padatik Express SF ER 20:30 20:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 20:50 21:00 10m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
22501 SMVT Bengaluru - New Tins... SF NFR 20:50 21:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05951 SMVT Bengaluru - New Tins... Exp NFR 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 21:00 21:10 10m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 21:00 21:10 10m 1A,1
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 21:00 21:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 21:00 21:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
09526 Naharlagun - Hapa Special... Exp WR 21:00 21:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru... ACSF NFR 21:15 21:25 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 21:50 22:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22228 Guwahati - New Jalpaiguri... VB NFR 22:00 - - 1A,2,3
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR - 22:00 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
14038 New Delhi - Silchar Poorv... SKr NFR 22:30 22:40 10m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
14620 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 22:30 22:40 10m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
22450 New Delhi - Guwahati Poor... SKr NFR 22:30 22:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri S... Shtb NFR 22:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaigu... Exp NFR 22:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
15658 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 23:10 23:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram E... Exp NFR 23:35 23:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15630 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 23:35 23:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 23:35 23:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 23:40 23:50 10m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
05609 Hadapsar (Pune) - Guwahat... Exp NFR 23:45 23:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
01095 Manmad - Guwahati Special... Exp CR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to New Jalpaiguri Junction by train, get complete information about NJP / New Jalpaiguri Junction station, nearest airport to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Complete list of trains to and from New Jalpaiguri Junction

Loading...
New Jalpaiguri Junction