30112 / Barrackpore - Majerhat Local
बैरकपुर - मेजरहट लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30112/Barrackpore - Majerhat Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barrackpore
.
Departs @ 17:20 (Barrackpore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:08 (Majerhat)
SMTWTFS

Barrackpore - Majerhat Local (30112) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BP Barrackpore 17:20 - 1A 0.0 1 ER
2. TGH Titagarh 17:22 17:23 1m 4 2.1 1 ER
3. KDH Khardaha 17:25 17:26 1m 4 4.0 1 ER
4. SEP Sodpur 17:29 17:30 1m - 6.9 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 17:32 17:33 1m 2 8.7 1 ER
6. BLH Belgharia 17:35 17:36 1m - 11.1 1 ER
7. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 17:42 17:43 1m 5 15.6 1 ER
8. PTKR Patipukur 17:46 17:47 1m 1 17.2 1 ER
9. KOAA Kolkata 17:51 17:52 1m 1 19.5 1 ER
10. TALA Tala 17:55 18:15 20m - 20.2 1 ER
11. BBR Bagbazar 18:19 18:20 1m - 21.9 1 ER
12. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 18:22 18:23 1m 1 23.2 1 ER
13. BZB Barra Bazar 18:25 18:26 1m 1 24.2 1 ER
14. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 18:32 18:44 12m - 25.8 1 ER
15. EDG Eden Gardens 18:48 18:49 1m 1 27.3 1 ER
16. PPGT Princep Ghat 18:54 18:55 1m - 28.5 1 ER
17. KIRP Khidirpur 18:59 19:00 1m 1 31.3 1 ER
18. RMTR Remount Road 19:02 19:03 1m 1 32.6 1 ER
19. MJT Majerhat 19:08 - 4,5 33.6 1 ER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 15:30 IST
30112 / Barrackpore - Majerhat Local (बैरकपुर - मेजरहट लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Barrackpore and Majerhat. The train leaves from Barrackpore on at 17:20 hrs and reaches Majerhat at 19:08 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barrackpore, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Majerhat. It takes 1 hours and 48 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 34 kilometers.
Loading...