KOAA / Kolkata
कोलकाता

Kolkata (कोलकाता), station code KOAA, is a railway station in Kolkata district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sealdah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kolkata.

The station also known as Chitpur Terminal Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kolkata have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kolkata (KOAA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05234 Maithili Express Special... Spec ECR 03:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
15234 Maithili Express Exp ECR 03:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 03:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
03160 Jogbani - Kolkata Covid -... Spec ER 03:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly... Spec ER 03:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
03156 Mithilanchal Express Covi... Spec ER 03:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
03158 Tirhut COVID - 19 Special... Spec ER 03:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
03138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly... Spec ER 03:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 04:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 04:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13156 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 04:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13158 Tirhut Express Exp ER 04:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
05048 Purvanchal Express Festiv... Spec NER 04:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
05050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festi... Spec NER 04:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
05052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festi... Spec NER 04:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 04:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15050 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 04:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 04:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rat... GR ER 05:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata E... Exp ER 05:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
03122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata C... Spec ER 05:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
02360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rat... Spec ER 05:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
03146 Radhikapur - Kolkata COVI... Spec ER 05:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 05:50 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
13113 Hazarduari Express Exp ER - 06:50 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
03113 Hazarduari Express Covid ... Spec ER - 06:50 - -
SMTWTFS
13108 Maitree Express BR Exp KMR - 07:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
13109 Maitree Express IR Exp ER - 07:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
13129 Bandhan Express ACExp ER - 07:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR - 07:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
53520-Slip Giridih - Kolkata Link Ex... Exp ER 07:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 07:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
30322 Hasanabad - B.B.D Bag Loc... Klkt ER 07:37 07:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER - 07:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Guru... SF ER - 07:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
02317 Akal Takht Special Spec ER - 07:40 - -
SMTWTFS
02325 Gurumukhi SF Special Spec ER - 07:40 - -
SMTWTFS
30142 Gede - Majerhat Galloping... Klkt ER 08:08 08:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30342 Bangaon Jn - Majerhat Loc... Klkt ER 08:23 08:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30145 BBD Bagh - Krishnanagar C... Klkt ER 08:32 08:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Spec ER 08:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Exp ER 09:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ex... Exp NFR - 09:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Triwe... SF ER - 09:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
02261 Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-W... Spec ER - 09:05 - -
SMTWTFS
03181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ka... Spec ER - 09:05 - -
SMTWTFS
30344 Bangaon Jn - Majerhat Loc... Klkt ER 09:17 09:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30128 Kalyani Simanta - Majerha... Klkt ER 09:44 09:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30116 Barrackpore - BBD Bagh Lo... Klkt ER 10:06 10:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30321 Majerhat - Hasanabad Loca... Klkt ER 10:06 10:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05233 Maithili Express Special... Spec ECR - 10:40 - -
SMTWTFS
15233 Maithili Express Exp ECR - 10:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
30324 Hasanabad - Majerhat Loca... Klkt ER 10:41 10:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30211 BBD Bagh - Dumdum Jn Loca... Klkt ER 10:57 10:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
00117 B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore S... Klkt ER 10:57 10:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
30351 Majerhat - Barasat Jn Loc... Klkt ER 11:09 11:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR - 11:25 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly... Exp ER - 11:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
03137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly... Spec ER - 11:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12358 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 11:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13118 Dhano Dhanye Express Exp ER 11:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
03118 Dhano Dhanye Special Spec ER 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER - 11:45 - 1,3,5
SMTWTFS
02358 Durgiana Superfast Expres... Spec ER 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
30346 Bangaon Jn - Majerhat Loc... Klkt ER 11:45 11:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30121 Majerhat - Naihati Local... Klkt ER 11:46 11:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Exp ER - 12:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
12357 Durgiana SF Express SF ER - 12:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
02357 Durgiana Superfast Expres... Spec ER - 12:10 - -
SMTWTFS
03167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Spec ER - 12:10 - -
SMTWTFS
00118 Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag S... Klkt ER 12:23 12:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
03182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ka... Spec ER 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Expre... Exp ER 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
03166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Speci... Spec ER 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
30333 Majerhat - Habra Local... Klkt ER 12:33 12:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ex... Exp NFR 12:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
13161 Tebhaga Express Exp ER - 12:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
03161 Tebhaga COVID - 19 Specia... Spec ER - 12:55 - -
SMTWTFS
63102 Lalgola - Kolkata MEMU... MEMU ER 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
02495 Pratap Express Festival S... Spec NWR 13:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
03126 Shabd Bhedi SF COVID - 19... Spec ER 13:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER - 13:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF E... SF ER - 13:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR - 13:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
09414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Weekl... Spec WR - 13:10 - -
SMTWTFS
02319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. SF ... Spec ER - 13:10 - -
SMTWTFS
02315 Ananya SF Special Spec ER - 13:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22324 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Superfast Express... SF NWR 13:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
00119 B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore S... Klkt ER 13:17 13:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
30311 Majerhat - Barasat Local... Klkt ER 13:37 13:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63101 Kolkata - Lalgola MEMU... MEMU ER - 14:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
03162 Tebhaga COVID - 19 Specia... Spec ER 14:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
13162 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 14:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER - 14:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER - 14:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER - 14:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
05051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festi... Spec NER - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
05049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festi... Spec NER - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
05047 Purvanchal Express Festiv... Spec NER - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
02318 Akal Takht Special Spec ER 14:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
02316 Ananya SF Special Spec ER 14:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
02326 Gurumukhi SF Special Spec ER 14:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
00120 Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag S... Klkt ER 14:46 14:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib ... GR NFR 15:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Expre... SF NFR 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 15:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Guru... SF ER 15:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 15:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
09413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Weekl... Spec WR 15:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
30332 Habra - Majerhat Local... Klkt ER 15:24 15:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER 15:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
00121 B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore S... Klkt ER 15:40 15:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 15:45 - - 3,5
SMTWTFS
13110 Maitree Express IR Exp ER 16:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13107 Maitree Express BR Exp KMR 16:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
30122 Naihati - Ballygunge Loca... Klkt ER 16:09 16:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13117 Dhano Dhanye Express Exp ER - 16:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
03117 Dhano Dhanye Special Spec ER - 16:10 - -
SMTWTFS
30312 Barasat - Majerhat Local... Klkt ER 16:30 16:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02320 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata SF ... Spec ER 16:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 17:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
30317 Majerhat - Dattapukur Loc... Klkt ER 17:19 17:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
30152 Naihati - Majerhat Local... Klkt ER 17:19 17:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12320 Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF E... SF ER 17:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
30112 Barrackpore - Majerhat Lo... Klkt ER 17:51 17:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13130 Bandhan Express ACExp ER 18:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
30331 Majerhat - Habra Local... Klkt ER 18:16 18:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30314 Duttapukur - Majerhat Loc... Klkt ER 18:53 18:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30135 Majerhat - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 19:03 19:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13145 Kolkata- Radhikapur Expre... Exp ER - 19:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
03145 Kolkata - Radhikapur COVI... Spec ER - 19:30 - -
SMTWTFS
30111 Ballygunge Jn- Barrackpor... Klkt ER 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Triwe... SF ER 19:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02262 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-W... Spec ER 19:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
13131-Slip Kolkata - Giridih Express... Exp ER - 19:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER - 19:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City E... Exp ER - 20:05 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rat... GR ER - 20:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
03121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City C... Spec ER - 20:05 - -
SMTWTFS
02359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rat... Spec ER - 20:05 - -
SMTWTFS
30123 Majerhat - Naihati Local... Klkt ER 20:22 20:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30313 Majerhat - Barasat Local... Klkt ER 20:49 20:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express... Exp ER - 20:55 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekl... Exp ER - 20:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
13155 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER - 20:55 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
13157 Tirhut Express Exp ER - 20:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
03159 Kolkata - Jogbani Covid -... Spec ER - 20:55 - -
SMTWTFS
03157 Tirhut COVID - 19 Special... Spec ER - 20:55 - -
SMTWTFS
03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly... Spec ER - 20:55 - -
SMTWTFS
03155 Mithilanchal Express Covi... Spec ER - 20:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12525-Slip Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR - 21:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib ... GR NFR - 21:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR - 21:40 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
13114 Hazarduari Express Exp ER 21:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
03114 Hazarduari Express Covid ... Spec ER 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 22:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
53139 Kolkata - Jasidih Passeng... Pass ER - 22:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passeng... Pass ER - 22:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR - 22:45 - 1,5
SMTWTFS
22323 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER - 22:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER - 22:45 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Speci... Spec ER - 22:45 - -
SMTWTFS
02496 Pratap Express Festival S... Spec NWR - 22:45 - -
SMTWTFS
03125 Shabd Bhedi SF COVID - 19... Spec ER - 22:45 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kolkata by train, get complete information about KOAA / Kolkata station, nearest airport to Kolkata. Complete list of trains to and from Kolkata

Loading...
Kolkata