30116 / Barrackpore - BBD Bagh Local
बैरकपुर - बीबीडी बाग लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30116/Barrackpore - BBD Bagh Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barrackpore
.
Departs @ 09:34 (Barrackpore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:30 (Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh)
SMTWTFS

Barrackpore - BBD Bagh Local (30116) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BP Barrackpore 09:34 - 1A 0.0 1 ER
2. TGH Titagarh 09:36 09:37 1m 4 2.1 1 ER
3. KDH Khardaha 09:39 09:40 1m 4 4.0 1 ER
4. SEP Sodpur 09:43 09:44 1m 4 6.9 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 09:46 09:47 1m 4 8.7 1 ER
6. BLH Belgharia 09:49 09:50 1m 4 11.1 1 ER
7. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 09:56 09:57 1m 5 15.6 1 ER
8. PTKR Patipukur 10:00 10:01 1m 1 17.2 1 ER
9. KOAA Kolkata 10:06 10:07 1m 1 19.5 1 ER
10. TALA Tala 10:11 10:12 1m - 20.2 1 ER
11. BBR Bagbazar 10:14 10:15 1m - 21.9 1 ER
12. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 10:18 10:19 1m 1 23.2 1 ER
13. BZB Barra Bazar 10:21 10:22 1m 1 24.2 1 ER
14. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 10:30 - 2 25.8 1 ER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 15:30 IST
30116 / Barrackpore - BBD Bagh Local (बैरकपुर - बीबीडी बाग लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Barrackpore and Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh. The train leaves from Barrackpore on at 09:34 hrs and reaches Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh at 10:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barrackpore, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh. It takes 56 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 26 kilometers.
Loading...