30122 / Naihati - Ballygunge Local
नैहाटी - बल्लीगूंगे लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30122/Naihati - Ballygunge Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Naihati Junction
.
Departs @ 15:15 (Naihati Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:28 (Ballygunge Junction)
SMTWTFS

Naihati - Ballygunge Local (30122) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NH Naihati Junction 15:15 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. KNR Kankinara 15:18 15:19 1m 3 2.7 1 ER
3. JGDL Jagadal 15:21 15:22 1m 4 4.7 1 ER
4. SNR Shyamnagar 15:24 15:25 1m 4 7.7 1 ER
5. IP Ichhapur 15:28 15:29 1m 4 10.8 1 ER
6. PTF Palta 15:31 15:32 1m 4 12.9 1 ER
7. BP Barrackpore 15:35 15:36 1m 4 15.4 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 15:38 15:39 1m 4 17.5 1 ER
9. KDH Khardaha 15:41 15:42 1m 4 19.3 1 ER
10. SEP Sodpur 15:45 15:46 1m 4 22.3 1 ER
11. AGP Agarpara 15:48 15:49 1m 4 24.1 1 ER
12. BLH Belgharia 15:51 15:52 1m 4 26.5 1 ER
13. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 16:00 16:01 1m 4,5 31.0 1 ER
14. PTKR Patipukur 16:04 16:05 1m 1 32.6 1 ER
15. KOAA Kolkata 16:09 16:10 1m 1 34.9 1 ER
16. TALA Tala 16:13 16:14 1m - 35.6 1 ER
17. BBR Bagbazar 16:17 16:18 1m - 37.3 1 ER
18. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 16:21 16:22 1m 1 38.6 1 ER
19. BZB Barra Bazar 16:24 16:25 1m 1 39.6 1 ER
20. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 16:29 16:30 1m 2 41.2 1 ER
21. EDG Eden Gardens 16:34 16:35 1m 1 42.7 1 ER
22. PPGT Princep Ghat 16:42 16:46 4m - 43.9 1 ER
23. KIRP Khidirpur 16:50 16:51 1m 1 46.7 1 ER
24. RMTR Remount Road 16:53 16:54 1m 1 48.0 1 ER
25. MJT Majerhat 17:00 17:03 3m 5 49.0 1 ER
26. NACC New Alipur 17:05 17:06 1m 1 50.7 1 ER
27. TLG Tollygunge 17:08 17:09 1m 1 51.8 1 ER
28. LKF Lake Gardens 17:11 17:12 1m 1 52.7 1 ER
29. BLN Ballygunge Junction 17:28 - 3 55.2 1 ER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 15:33 IST
30122 / Naihati - Ballygunge Local (नैहाटी - बल्लीगूंगे लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Naihati Junction and Ballygunge Junction. The train leaves from Naihati Junction on at 15:15 hrs and reaches Ballygunge Junction at 17:28 hrs

The train, during its journey from Naihati Junction, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Ballygunge Junction. It takes 2 hours and 13 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 55 kilometers.

The return train is 31427.
Loading...