30135 / Majerhat - Ranaghat Local
माझेरहाट - रानाघाट लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30135/Majerhat - Ranaghat Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Majerhat
.
Departs @ 18:18 (Majerhat)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:55 (Ranaghat Junction)
SMTWTFS

Majerhat - Ranaghat Local (30135) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MJT Majerhat 18:18 - 4 0.0 1 ER
2. RMTR Remount Road 18:20 18:21 1m 1 1.0 1 ER
3. KIRP Khidirpur 18:22 18:23 1m 1 2.3 1 ER
4. PPGT Princep Ghat 18:28 18:31 3m - 5.1 1 ER
5. EDG Eden Gardens 18:35 18:36 1m 1 6.3 1 ER
6. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 18:41 18:42 1m - 7.8 1 ER
7. BZB Barra Bazar 18:45 18:46 1m 1 9.4 1 ER
8. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 18:49 18:50 1m 1 10.4 1 ER
9. BBR Bagbazar 18:52 18:53 1m - 11.7 1 ER
10. TALA Tala 19:00 19:01 1m - 13.4 1 ER
11. KOAA Kolkata 19:03 19:04 1m 1 14.1 1 ER
12. PTKR Patipukur 19:08 19:09 1m 1 16.4 1 ER
13. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 19:12 19:13 1m 3 18.0 1 ER
14. BLH Belgharia 19:20 19:21 1m - 22.5 1 ER
15. AGP Agarpara 19:24 19:25 1m - 24.9 1 ER
16. SEP Sodpur 19:28 19:29 1m - 26.7 1 ER
17. KDH Khardaha 19:32 19:33 1m - 29.7 1 ER
18. TGH Titagarh 19:35 19:36 1m - 31.5 1 ER
19. BP Barrackpore 19:39 19:40 1m 3 33.6 1 ER
20. PTF Palta 19:42 19:43 1m - 36.1 1 ER
21. IP Ichhapur 19:45 19:46 1m - 38.2 1 ER
22. SNR Shyamnagar 19:49 19:50 1m - 41.3 1 ER
23. JGDL Jagadal 19:54 19:55 1m - 44.3 1 ER
24. KNR Kankinara 19:59 20:00 1m - 46.3 1 ER
25. NH Naihati Junction 20:06 20:07 1m 3 49.0 1 ER
26. HLR Halisahar 20:10 20:11 1m 1 53.2 1 ER
27. KPA Kanchrapara 20:14 20:15 1m 1 56.4 1 ER
28. KYI Kalyani 20:19 20:20 1m 1 59.2 1 ER
29. MPJ Madanpur 20:24 20:25 1m - 64.2 1 ER
30. SMX Simurali 20:28 20:29 1m - 68.5 1 ER
31. PXR Palpara 20:31 20:32 1m - 70.9 1 ER
32. CDH Chakdaha 20:34 20:35 1m 1 73.1 1 ER
33. PDX Payradanga 20:41 20:42 1m - 78.9 1 ER
34. RHA Ranaghat Junction 20:55 - 5,6 84.6 1 ER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 15:35 IST
30135 / Majerhat - Ranaghat Local (माझेरहाट - रानाघाट लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Majerhat and Ranaghat Junction. The train leaves from Majerhat on at 18:18 hrs and reaches Ranaghat Junction at 20:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Majerhat, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Ranaghat Junction. It takes 2 hours and 37 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 85 kilometers.

The return train is 31636.
Loading...