30142 / Gede - Majerhat Galloping Local
गेदे - माझेरहाट गैलोपिंग लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30142/Gede - Majerhat Galloping Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gede
.
Departs @ 05:37 (Gede)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:58 (Majerhat)
SMTWTFS

Gede - Majerhat Galloping Local (30142) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GEDE Gede 05:37 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. HRSR Harish Nagar Halt 05:39 05:40 1m - 2.6 1 ER
3. BPN Banpur 05:42 05:43 1m - 5.2 1 ER
4. MIJ Majhdia 05:47 05:48 1m - 11.3 1 ER
5. TNX Tarak Nagar 05:52 05:53 1m - 16.9 1 ER
6. MYHT Mayurhat 05:55 05:56 1m - 19.7 1 ER
7. BGL Bagula 05:58 05:59 1m - 23.2 1 ER
8. BHNA Bhayna 06:01 06:02 1m - 25.9 1 ER
9. BHGH Bhairgachhi 06:07 06:08 1m - 29.9 1 ER
10. AG Aranghata 06:12 06:13 1m - 34.2 1 ER
11. PNCB Pancheberia 06:15 06:16 1m - 37.0 1 ER
12. BNKA Bankim Nagar 06:17 06:18 1m - 38.6 1 ER
13. RHA Ranaghat Junction 06:28 06:29 1m 2 43.0 1 ER
14. PDX Payradanga 06:34 06:35 1m - 48.8 1 ER
15. CDH Chakdaha 06:39 06:40 1m 2 54.6 1 ER
16. PXR Palpara 06:42 06:43 1m - 56.8 1 ER
17. SMX Simurali 06:45 06:46 1m - 59.1 1 ER
18. MPJ Madanpur 06:49 06:50 1m - 63.5 1 ER
19. KYI Kalyani 06:53 06:54 1m 2 68.4 1 ER
20. KPA Kanchrapara 06:57 06:58 1m 2 71.2 1 ER
21. HLR Halisahar 07:01 07:02 1m 2 74.4 1 ER
22. NH Naihati Junction 07:13 07:14 1m 4 78.6 1 ER
23. SNR Shyamnagar 07:22 07:23 1m 2 86.3 1 ER
24. IP Ichhapur 07:27 07:28 1m 2 89.4 1 ER
25. PTF Palta 07:30 07:31 1m 2 91.5 1 ER
26. BP Barrackpore 07:34 07:35 1m 2 94.0 1 ER
27. SEP Sodpur 07:42 07:43 1m - 100.9 1 ER
28. AGP Agarpara 07:45 07:46 1m - 102.7 1 ER
29. BLH Belgharia 07:48 07:49 1m - 105.1 1 ER
30. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 07:58 07:59 1m 5 109.7 1 ER
31. PTKR Patipukur 08:02 08:03 1m 1 111.3 1 ER
32. KOAA Kolkata 08:08 08:09 1m 1 113.6 1 ER
33. TALA Tala 08:12 08:13 1m - 114.2 1 ER
34. BBR Bagbazar 08:13 08:18 5m - 115.9 1 ER
35. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 08:24 08:25 1m 1 117.2 1 ER
36. BZB Barra Bazar 08:27 08:28 1m 1 118.2 1 ER
37. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 08:32 08:33 1m - 119.8 1 ER
38. EDG Eden Gardens 08:37 08:38 1m 1 121.3 1 ER
39. PPGT Princep Ghat 08:43 08:44 1m - 122.6 1 ER
40. KIRP Khidirpur 08:48 08:49 1m 1 125.3 1 ER
41. RMTR Remount Road 08:51 08:52 1m 1 126.6 1 ER
42. MJT Majerhat 08:58 - 4 127.6 1 ER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 15:36 IST
30142 / Gede - Majerhat Galloping Local (गेदे - माझेरहाट गैलोपिंग लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Gede and Majerhat. The train leaves from Gede on at 05:37 hrs and reaches Majerhat at 08:58 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gede, crosses 41 railway station and terminates at Majerhat. It takes 3 hours and 21 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 128 kilometers.

The return train is 31929.
Loading...