30145 / BBD Bagh - Krishnanagar City Local
बीबीडी बाग - कृष्णनगर सिटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30145/BBD Bagh - Krishnanagar City Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh
.
Departs @ 08:10 (Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:02 (Krishnanagar City Junction)
SMTWTFS

BBD Bagh - Krishnanagar City Local (30145) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 08:10 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BZB Barra Bazar 08:13 08:14 1m 1 1.6 1 ER
3. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 08:17 08:18 1m 1 2.6 1 ER
4. BBR Bagbazar 08:20 08:21 1m - 3.9 1 ER
5. TALA Tala 08:25 08:29 4m - 5.6 1 ER
6. KOAA Kolkata 08:32 08:33 1m 1 6.2 1 ER
7. PTKR Patipukur 08:37 08:38 1m 1 8.5 1 ER
8. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 08:51 08:52 1m 4 10.1 1 ER
9. BLH Belgharia 08:59 09:00 1m - 14.7 1 ER
10. AGP Agarpara 09:02 09:03 1m - 17.1 1 ER
11. SEP Sodpur 09:05 09:06 1m - 18.9 1 ER
12. KDH Khardaha 09:09 09:10 1m - 21.8 1 ER
13. TGH Titagarh 09:12 09:13 1m - 23.7 1 ER
14. BP Barrackpore 09:16 09:17 1m 3 25.8 1 ER
15. PTF Palta 09:19 09:20 1m - 28.3 1 ER
16. IP Ichhapur 09:22 09:23 1m - 30.4 1 ER
17. SNR Shyamnagar 09:26 09:27 1m 3 33.5 1 ER
18. JGDL Jagadal 09:30 09:31 1m 3 36.5 1 ER
19. KNR Kankinara 09:35 09:36 1m - 38.4 1 ER
20. NH Naihati Junction 09:42 09:43 1m 5 41.2 1 ER
21. HLR Halisahar 09:47 09:48 1m 1 45.3 1 ER
22. KPA Kanchrapara 09:51 09:52 1m 1 48.6 1 ER
23. KYI Kalyani 09:55 09:56 1m - 51.3 1 ER
24. MPJ Madanpur 10:00 10:01 1m - 56.3 1 ER
25. SMX Simurali 10:04 10:05 1m - 60.7 1 ER
26. PXR Palpara 10:07 10:08 1m - 63.0 1 ER
27. CDH Chakdaha 10:10 10:11 1m - 65.2 1 ER
28. PDX Payradanga 10:15 10:16 1m - 71.1 1 ER
29. RHA Ranaghat Junction 10:26 10:27 1m 1 76.8 1 ER
30. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 10:33 10:34 1m 1 81.0 1 ER
31. BIJ Birnagar 10:37 10:38 1m - 84.9 1 ER
32. THP Taherpur 10:40 10:41 1m - 87.7 1 ER
33. BDZ Badkulla 10:45 10:46 1m - 93.0 1 ER
34. KNJ Krishnanagar City Junction 11:02 - - 103.0 1 ER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 15:36 IST
30145 / BBD Bagh - Krishnanagar City Local (बीबीडी बाग - कृष्णनगर सिटी लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and Krishnanagar City Junction. The train leaves from Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh on at 08:10 hrs and reaches Krishnanagar City Junction at 11:02 hrs

The train, during its journey from Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Krishnanagar City Junction. It takes 2 hours and 52 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 103 kilometers.
Loading...