30152 / Naihati - Majerhat Local
नैहाटी - मेजरहट लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30152/Naihati - Majerhat Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Naihati Junction
.
Departs @ 16:18 (Naihati Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:09 (Majerhat)
SMTWTFS

Naihati - Majerhat Local (30152) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NH Naihati Junction 16:18 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. KNR Kankinara 16:21 16:22 1m 3 2.7 1 ER
3. JGDL Jagadal 16:24 16:25 1m 4 4.7 1 ER
4. SNR Shyamnagar 16:27 16:28 1m 4 7.7 1 ER
5. IP Ichhapur 16:31 16:32 1m 4 10.8 1 ER
6. PTF Palta 16:34 16:35 1m 4 12.9 1 ER
7. BP Barrackpore 16:38 16:39 1m 4 15.4 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 16:41 16:42 1m 4 17.5 1 ER
9. KDH Khardaha 16:44 16:45 1m 4 19.3 1 ER
10. SEP Sodpur 16:48 16:49 1m 4 22.3 1 ER
11. AGP Agarpara 16:51 16:52 1m 4 24.1 1 ER
12. BLH Belgharia 16:54 16:55 1m 4 26.5 1 ER
13. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 17:08 17:09 1m 5 31.0 1 ER
14. PTKR Patipukur 17:10 17:11 1m 1 32.6 1 ER
15. KOAA Kolkata 17:19 17:21 2m 1 34.9 1 ER
16. TALA Tala 17:25 17:26 1m - 35.6 1 ER
17. BBR Bagbazar 17:28 17:29 1m - 37.3 1 ER
18. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 17:32 17:33 1m 1 38.6 1 ER
19. BZB Barra Bazar 17:34 17:35 1m 1 39.6 1 ER
20. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 17:41 17:47 6m - 41.2 1 ER
21. EDG Eden Gardens 17:50 17:51 1m 1 42.7 1 ER
22. PPGT Princep Ghat 17:56 17:57 1m - 43.9 1 ER
23. KIRP Khidirpur 18:01 18:02 1m 1 46.7 1 ER
24. RMTR Remount Road 18:05 18:06 1m 1 48.0 1 ER
25. MJT Majerhat 18:09 - 4 49.0 1 ER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 15:37 IST
30152 / Naihati - Majerhat Local (नैहाटी - मेजरहट लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Naihati Junction and Majerhat. The train leaves from Naihati Junction on at 16:18 hrs and reaches Majerhat at 18:09 hrs

The train, during its journey from Naihati Junction, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Majerhat. It takes 1 hours and 51 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 49 kilometers.
Loading...