30211 / BBD Bagh - Dumdum Jn Local
बीबीडी बाग - दमदम लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30211/BBD Bagh - Dumdum Jn Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh.
Departs @ 10:33 (Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:02 (Dum Dum Junction)
SMTWTFS

BBD Bagh - Dumdum Jn Local (30211) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:28 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 10:33 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. BZB Barra Bazar 10:36 10:37 1m 1 1.6 1 ER
3. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 10:39 10:40 1m 1 2.6 1 ER
4. BBR Bagbazar 10:42 10:43 1m - 3.9 1 ER
5. TALA Tala 10:47 10:48 1m - 5.6 1 ER
6. KOAA Kolkata 10:50 10:51 1m 1 6.3 1 ER
7. PTKR Patipukur 10:55 10:56 1m 1 8.5 1 ER
8. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 11:02 - 5 10.1 1 ER
30211 / BBD Bagh - Dumdum Jn Local (बीबीडी बाग - दमदम लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and Dum Dum Junction. The train leaves from Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh on at 10:33 hrs and reaches Dum Dum Junction at 11:02 hrs

The train, during its journey from Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Dum Dum Junction. It takes 29 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 10 kilometers.