30311 / Majerhat - Barasat Local
माझेरहाट - बारासात लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30311/Majerhat - Barasat Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Majerhat
.
Departs @ 12:58 (Majerhat)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:25 (Barasat Junction)
SMTWTFS

Majerhat - Barasat Local (30311) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MJT Majerhat 12:58 - 4 0.0 1 ER
2. RMTR Remount Road 13:00 13:01 1m 1 1.0 1 ER
3. KIRP Khidirpur 13:03 13:04 1m 1 2.3 1 ER
4. PPGT Princep Ghat 13:09 13:10 1m - 5.1 1 ER
5. EDG Eden Gardens 13:14 13:15 1m 1 6.3 1 ER
6. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 13:17 13:18 1m - 7.8 1 ER
7. BZB Barra Bazar 13:22 13:23 1m 1 9.4 1 ER
8. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 13:26 13:27 1m 1 10.4 1 ER
9. BBR Bagbazar 13:29 13:30 1m - 11.7 1 ER
10. TALA Tala 13:34 13:35 1m - 13.4 1 ER
11. KOAA Kolkata 13:37 13:38 1m 1 14.1 1 ER
12. PTKR Patipukur 13:43 13:44 1m 1 16.4 1 ER
13. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 13:50 13:52 2m 3 18.0 1 ER
14. DDC Dum Dum Cantonment 13:59 14:00 1m - 20.9 1 ER
15. DGNR Durganagar 14:02 14:03 1m - 22.6 1 ER
16. BBT Birati 14:05 14:06 1m - 24.4 1 ER
17. BRPK Bisharpara Kodaliya 14:08 14:09 1m - 25.8 1 ER
18. NBE New Barrackpore 14:11 14:12 1m - 27.4 1 ER
19. MMG Madhyamgram 14:14 14:15 1m - 28.6 1 ER
20. HHR Hridaypur 14:17 14:18 1m - 31.1 1 ER
21. BT Barasat Junction 14:25 - 5 33.2 1 ER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 19:11 IST
30311 / Majerhat - Barasat Local (माझेरहाट - बारासात लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Majerhat and Barasat Junction. The train leaves from Majerhat on at 12:58 hrs and reaches Barasat Junction at 14:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Majerhat, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Barasat Junction. It takes 1 hours and 27 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 33 kilometers.

The return train is 33438.
Loading...