30313 / Majerhat - Barasat Local
माझेरहाट - बारासात जंक्शन लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30313/Majerhat - Barasat Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Majerhat
.
Departs @ 20:10 (Majerhat)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:38 (Barasat Junction)
SMTWTFS

Majerhat - Barasat Local (30313) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MJT Majerhat 20:10 - 4 0.0 1 ER
2. RMTR Remount Road 20:11 20:12 1m 1 1.0 1 ER
3. KIRP Khidirpur 20:14 20:15 1m 1 2.3 1 ER
4. PPGT Princep Ghat 20:20 20:21 1m - 5.1 1 ER
5. EDG Eden Gardens 20:25 20:26 1m 1 6.3 1 ER
6. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 20:30 20:31 1m - 7.8 1 ER
7. BZB Barra Bazar 20:35 20:36 1m 1 9.4 1 ER
8. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 20:39 20:40 1m 1 10.4 1 ER
9. BBR Bagbazar 20:42 20:43 1m - 11.7 1 ER
10. TALA Tala 20:46 20:47 1m - 13.4 1 ER
11. KOAA Kolkata 20:49 20:50 1m 1 14.1 1 ER
12. PTKR Patipukur 20:54 20:55 1m 1 16.4 1 ER
13. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 21:02 21:04 2m - 18.0 1 ER
14. DDC Dum Dum Cantonment 21:11 21:12 1m - 20.9 1 ER
15. DGNR Durganagar 21:14 21:15 1m - 22.6 1 ER
16. BBT Birati 21:17 21:18 1m - 24.4 1 ER
17. BRPK Bisharpara Kodaliya 21:20 21:21 1m - 25.8 1 ER
18. NBE New Barrackpore 21:23 21:24 1m - 27.4 1 ER
19. MMG Madhyamgram 21:26 21:27 1m - 28.6 1 ER
20. HHR Hridaypur 21:29 21:30 1m - 31.1 1 ER
21. BT Barasat Junction 21:38 - - 33.2 1 ER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 19:13 IST
30313 / Majerhat - Barasat Local (माझेरहाट - बारासात जंक्शन लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Majerhat and Barasat Junction. The train leaves from Majerhat on at 20:10 hrs and reaches Barasat Junction at 21:38 hrs

The train, during its journey from Majerhat, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Barasat Junction. It takes 1 hours and 28 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 33 kilometers.

The return train is 33432.
Loading...