30317 / Majerhat - Dattapukur Local
माझेरहाट - दत्तपुकुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30317/Majerhat - Dattapukur Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Majerhat
.
Departs @ 16:33 (Majerhat)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:22 (Dattapukur)
SMTWTFS

Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (30317) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MJT Majerhat 16:33 - 4 0.0 1 ER
2. RMTR Remount Road 16:34 16:35 1m 1 1.0 1 ER
3. KIRP Khidirpur 16:37 16:38 1m 1 2.3 1 ER
4. PPGT Princep Ghat 16:43 16:44 1m 2 5.1 1 ER
5. EDG Eden Gardens 16:48 16:49 1m 1 6.3 1 ER
6. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 16:54 16:55 1m 1 7.8 1 ER
7. BZB Barra Bazar 16:58 16:59 1m 1 9.4 1 ER
8. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 17:02 17:03 1m 1 10.4 1 ER
9. BBR Bagbazar 17:05 17:06 1m 1 11.7 1 ER
10. TALA Tala 17:09 17:10 1m 2 13.4 1 ER
11. KOAA Kolkata 17:19 17:21 2m 1 14.1 1 ER
12. PTKR Patipukur 17:26 17:27 1m 1 16.4 1 ER
13. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 17:33 17:34 1m 5 18.0 1 ER
14. DDC Dum Dum Cantonment 17:40 17:41 1m 2 20.9 1 ER
15. DGNR Durganagar 17:43 17:44 1m 3 22.6 1 ER
16. BBT Birati 17:46 17:47 1m - 24.4 1 ER
17. BRPK Bisharpara Kodaliya 17:49 17:50 1m - 25.8 1 ER
18. NBE New Barrackpore 17:52 17:53 1m - 27.4 1 ER
19. MMG Madhyamgram 17:55 17:56 1m 2 28.6 1 ER
20. HHR Hridaypur 17:58 17:59 1m - 31.1 1 ER
21. BT Barasat Junction 18:05 18:06 1m - 33.2 1 ER
22. BMG Bamangachhi 18:11 18:12 1m - 37.0 1 ER
23. DTK Dattapukur 18:22 - - 40.8 1 ER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 19:14 IST
30317 / Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (माझेरहाट - दत्तपुकुर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Majerhat and Dattapukur. The train leaves from Majerhat on at 16:33 hrs and reaches Dattapukur at 18:22 hrs

The train, during its journey from Majerhat, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Dattapukur. It takes 1 hours and 49 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 41 kilometers.

The return train is 33626.
Loading...