30331 / Majerhat - Habra Local
माझेरहाट - हाबरा लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30331/Majerhat - Habra Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Majerhat
.
Departs @ 17:26 (Majerhat)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:34 (Habra)
SMTWTFS

Majerhat - Habra Local (30331) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MJT Majerhat 17:26 - 5 0.0 1 ER
2. RMTR Remount Road 17:27 17:28 1m 1 1.0 1 ER
3. KIRP Khidirpur 17:30 17:31 1m 1 2.3 1 ER
4. PPGT Princep Ghat 17:36 17:37 1m - 5.1 1 ER
5. EDG Eden Gardens 17:41 17:42 1m 1 6.3 1 ER
6. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 17:43 17:55 12m - 7.8 1 ER
7. BZB Barra Bazar 18:02 18:03 1m 1 9.4 1 ER
8. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 18:06 18:07 1m 1 10.4 1 ER
9. BBR Bagbazar 18:09 18:10 1m - 11.7 1 ER
10. TALA Tala 18:13 18:14 1m - 13.4 1 ER
11. KOAA Kolkata 18:16 18:17 1m 1 14.1 1 ER
12. PTKR Patipukur 18:22 18:23 1m 1 16.4 1 ER
13. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 18:31 18:32 1m 5 18.0 1 ER
14. DDC Dum Dum Cantonment 18:38 18:39 1m 2 20.9 1 ER
15. DGNR Durganagar 18:41 18:42 1m 1 22.6 1 ER
16. BBT Birati 18:44 18:45 1m 3 24.4 1 ER
17. BRPK Bisharpara Kodaliya 18:48 18:49 1m 2 25.8 1 ER
18. NBE New Barrackpore 18:51 18:52 1m 2 27.4 1 ER
19. MMG Madhyamgram 18:54 18:55 1m 3 28.6 1 ER
20. HHR Hridaypur 18:58 18:59 1m 2 31.1 1 ER
21. BT Barasat Junction 19:03 19:04 1m 4 33.2 1 ER
22. BMG Bamangachhi 19:09 19:10 1m 3 37.0 1 ER
23. DTK Dattapukur 19:13 19:14 1m 3 40.8 1 ER
24. BIRA Bira 19:18 19:19 1m 1 44.9 1 ER
25. GUMA Guma 19:23 19:24 1m 2 48.4 1 ER
26. ASKR Ashok Nagar Road 19:27 19:28 1m 2 52.0 1 ER
27. HB Habra 19:34 - 2 55.4 1 ER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 19:15 IST
30331 / Majerhat - Habra Local (माझेरहाट - हाबरा लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Majerhat and Habra. The train leaves from Majerhat on at 17:26 hrs and reaches Habra at 19:34 hrs

The train, during its journey from Majerhat, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Habra. It takes 2 hours and 08 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 55 kilometers.

The return train is 33664.
Loading...